Denver MDA-285
- DAB/FM/CD music system with 60 preset radio stations
- Bluetooth, USB for MP3 playback and 3.5 mm aux input
- Dual alarm, clock, sleep timer, and snooze button
- CD player and display with essential information
- Two external wooden speakers
- Maximum output power 2x 50 watts
- Dimensions: width 22 cm, depth 33.5 cm, height 16.1 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Denver MDA-285
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Denver MRD-166
£208.00

Denon CEOL N12 DAB
£599.00

Kenwood M-9500S-B
£271.00

Philips TAM8905/10
£215.00

Denon D-M41DAB
£399.00

Philips TAM6805/10
£208.00

Panasonic SC-PM254
£157.77

Sharp XL-B517D
£89.00

Sharp XL-B720D
£109.00

Kenwood M-9000S
£277.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Denver MDA-285 DAB+ FM CD Micro Music System with Remote 0675598
Enhance your audio experience with the Denver MDA-285 DAB+ FM CD Micro Music System with Remote. This compact yet powerful micro system features a built-in DAB+ tuner and a CD player, delivering high-fidelity playback of your favourite CDs. You can connect your smartphone or tablet via Bluetooth for wireless streaming of your preferred music tracks. The USB port allows for direct MP3 playback from your USB drive, providing convenient access to your digital music collection. Wake up on the right side of the bed with the dual alarm clock function, which lets you choose to wake up to your favourite radio station or a buzzing alarm. The sleep timer ensures you can relax and unwind before bedtime without interruption. Designed for ease of use, the MDA-285 features a clear, easy-to-read display, a remote control for hassle-free operation, and a headphone jack for private listening.

£100.00
Shipping: Free
DAB+ FM CD Micro System Denver MDA-285 Bluetooth USB Alarm Clock Remote Control
DAB+ FM CD Micro System Denver MDA-285 Bluetooth USB Alarm Clock Remote Control, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Compact/Shelf Stereos

£116.95
Shipping: Free
Denver MDA-285 DAB+ FM CD Micro System with Bluetooth, USB, Alarm Clock & Remote in Black M5706751075902
Elevate your audio experience with the Denver MDA-285. This compact yet powerful micro system delivers exceptional sound quality and a range of features to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy crystal-clear digital radio with the built-in DAB+ tuner, offering a vast selection of stations without interference. Complementing this is the classic FM radio, ensuring you never miss your favorite shows. For music lovers, the CD player provides high-fidelity playback of your cherished collections. Unleash your music library with the versatile MDA-285. Connect your smartphone or tablet via Bluetooth for wireless streaming of your favorite tracks. The USB port allows you to play MP3 files directly from your USB drive, offering convenient access to your digital music collection. Start your day right with the dual alarm clock function. Choose to wake up to your preferred radio station or a buzzing alarm. The sleep timer ensures uninterrupted relaxation before bedtime. Designed for convenience, the MDA-285 includes a clear and easy-to-read display, remote control for effortless operation, and a headphone jack for private listening. Immerse yourself in rich sound with the MDA-285's powerful speakers. Whether you're enjoying your favorite music, news, or podcasts, the audio experience is truly captivating. Key Features: DAB+ and FM radio tuners CD player Bluetooth connectivity USB port for MP3 playback Dual alarm clock Sleep timer Remote control Headphone jack Clear display Powerful speakers | Denver MDA-285 DAB+ FM CD Micro System with Bluetooth, USB, Alarm Clock & Remote in Black

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Denver MDA-285 DAB+ FM CD Micro System with Bluetooth & USB MDA-285-UK
Elevate your audio experience with the Denver MDA-285 . This compact yet powerful micro system delivers exceptional sound quality and a range of...

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| DAB/FM/CD music system with 60 preset radio stations |
| Bluetooth, USB for MP3 playback and 3.5 mm aux input |
| Dual alarm, clock, sleep timer, and snooze button |
| CD player and display with essential information |
| Two external wooden speakers |
| Maximum output power 2x 50 watts |
| Dimensions: width 22 cm, depth 33.5 cm, height 16.1 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Denver MDA-285
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products