Currex RunPro Med

Price History
• Insole
• Gender: Men, Women
• Sport insoles
• Supports the foot with dynamic support and gel pads
• Reduces pronation and prevents injuries
• Lighter and more comfortable than the previous model
• Recommended for running, triathlon, jogging, trail running
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Currex RunPro Med
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Currex sole Runpro Medium Insoles 8X-LT6H-ZCCG
Currex sole Runpro Medium Insoles
prodImage
£39.95
£45.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Lowest total price
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running CX-RUNPRO-MED-S
INJURY PREVENTION: With these insoles you feel full contact. The extra heel cushioning protects you from impacts during the landing phase, while your heel is dynamically guided into the rolling movement. FULL PERFORMANCE: No speed limit - the specially developed ProPo+ rebound pad under the pads gives you a powerful push-off. This gives you the best grip for direct and controlled power transmission. STABILITY: The dynamic DAT midfoot bridge (Dynamic Arch Technology) optimally distributes forces under the sole of the foot, reduces pressure and stimulates your muscles. STUDY WINNER: We are proud that 1.5 million runners are already happy with the CURREX RunPro and - what makes us even happier - that we have won the test of the insole comfort study of the renowned SPOHO Cologne. DEVELOPED IN HAMBURG: The team of sports scientists has set itself the goal of providing you with a lifetime of healthy movement. Try it out now.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Medium CJ-NXWP-DH1V
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Medium, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Medium Profile Insoles Size L UK 8-9.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Medium Profile Insoles Size L UK 8-9.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Orthopaedics & Supports > Insoles & Shoe Inserts
prodImage
£39.99
£44.09
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
More offers
Lowest total price
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running CX-RUNPRO-MED-XS
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running CX-RUNPRO-MED-XXL
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Medium Profile Insoles Size UK 10-11.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Medium Profile Insoles Size UK 10-11.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Orthopaedics & Supports > Insoles & Shoe Inserts
prodImage
£39.99
£44.09
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running 4260508970649
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running 4260508970632
prodImage
£49.60
Shipping: Free
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Medium Arch Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Medium Arch Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Insoles
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Medium Arch Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Medium Arch Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Insoles
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Sport insoles
Supports the foot with dynamic support and gel pads
Reduces pronation and prevents injuries
Lighter and more comfortable than the previous model
Recommended for running, triathlon, jogging, trail running
Gender
Men, Women

Price History

1M 3M
Currex RunPro Med
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

989 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Cups Heel Nicely
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
I put these on (high arch support) right out of the box, and they’re soooo comfortable. I love the way they cup my heel keeping it snug. I can’t believe I was wearing my low 0 drop Altra Solstice sneakers 3-4 hours a day without...View More this kind of support. I was starting to get heel pain below the Achilles after practice. I still love my Atra’s - will update once I practice today…View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Pricey but comfortable!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
Purchased these to put in a pair of hoka's and have been enjoying them. Good support on my high arches and a nice comfortable feel on my feet. I skateboarded for 18 years so my feet are in rough shape. If you plan to get...View More these to cut down to your shoe, make sure you get a size up. I plan to continue purchasing this brand for my insole needs in the future.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Padding not Perfect for me
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
With painful foot "oddities" I needed an insole w/ more cushioning. Even these, with all the added cushioning did the job. I was really hoping they would work, but the extra padding did not go forward enough on the...View More inner sole. My problems are on the forefront of my foot - not an arch or heel issue. My bone structure is extreme so don't judge them on this review. Others have found great relief w/ these insoles - just not for me.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Better than my custom orthotics!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Fantastic arch support! I have them in all my shoes! I have wide, flat feet. I use the low profile! Love them!
3.0 out of 5 stars Good insoles, but box was open when I received it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
Nothing appears wrong with them, but will probably get these from a local running store in the future.
With reviews from

Currex RunPro Med Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 989 reviews
5
666
4
116
3
53
2
54
1
100
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel