Currex RunPro Low
- Insole
- CURREX RunPro Low 47-49 Insoles
- Supports the foot with dynamic support and gel pads
- Reduces pronation and prevents injuries
- 7% lighter and more comfortable than its predecessor
- Recommended for running, triathlon, jogging, trail running
Price History
1M 3M
Currex RunPro Low
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Currex RunPro High
£39.95

Sidas 3Feet Outdoor Mid
£35.02

Meindl Air Active Soft
£14.29

Sidas 3Feet Winter Mid
£13.90

Sidas 3Feet Winter Low
£13.90

Sidas 3Feet Winter High
£33.95

Sidas 3Feet Outdoor High
£28.30
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low 4260508970670
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling

£39.90
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low 4260508970687
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling

£39.90
Shipping: Free
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running CX-RUNPRO-LOW-S
INJURY PREVENTION: With these insoles you feel full contact. The extra heel cushioning protects you from impacts during the landing phase, while your heel is dynamically guided into the rolling movement. FULL PERFORMANCE: No speed limit - the specially developed ProPo+ rebound pad under the pads gives you a powerful push-off. This gives you the best grip for direct and controlled power transmission. STABILITY: The dynamic DAT midfoot bridge (Dynamic Arch Technology) optimally distributes forces under the sole of the foot, reduces pressure and stimulates your muscles. STUDY WINNER: We are proud that 1.5 million runners are already happy with the CURREX RunPro and - what makes us even happier - that we have won the test of the insole comfort study of the renowned SPOHO Cologne. DEVELOPED IN HAMBURG: The team of sports scientists has set itself the goal of providing you with a lifetime of healthy movement. Try it out now.

£39.95
Shipping: Free
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running CX-RUNPRO-LOW-M

£39.95
Shipping: Free
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Low Profile Insoles Size L UK 8-9.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Low Profile Insoles Size L UK 8-9.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Orthopaedics & Supports > Insoles & Shoe Inserts

£39.99
£44.09
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Low Profile Insoles X Small UK 2-3.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95
Currex Run Pro Dynamic Low Profile Insoles X Small UK 2-3.5 Unisex RRP £ 44.95, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Orthopaedics & Supports > Insoles & Shoe Inserts

£39.99
£44.09
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running 4260508970694

£44.65
Shipping: Free
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running 4260508970700

£44.65
Shipping: Free
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low 4260508970700
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling

£44.65
Shipping: Free
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low 4260508970717
Currex RunPro | Dynamic Insoles for Running - Low, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Other Cycling

£44.94
Shipping: Free
CURREX RunPro Insole - Dynamic Insole for Sport, Running and Leisure - Discover Your Insole for a new Dimension of Running 4260508970717

£45.00
Shipping: Free
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Insoles

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Insoles

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes
Currex RunPro Insoles Running Low Arch Flat Feet Support Dynamic Unisex Sizes, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Shoe Care & Repair > Insoles

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Product Details
| CURREX RunPro Low 47-49 Insoles |
| Supports the foot with dynamic support and gel pads |
| Reduces pronation and prevents injuries |
| 7% lighter and more comfortable than its predecessor |
| Recommended for running, triathlon, jogging, trail running |
Price History
1M 3M
Currex RunPro Low
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
468 Reviews
Latest
4.75 stars if I could...
|
03/03/2023
|
From Trustami
The only reason I would take off 0.25 stars is because I wish the arches were SLIGHTLY stiffer, but that's just me. I have a low arch issue on my right foot and these inserts are about as close to perfect as I could ask for...View More after trying so, so many others. The fancy custom ones I should be wearing are just too stiff to run in. These have good enough arch support that doesn't stiffen the rest of the insert. Maybe a little hard plastic to reinforce the arch would make it perfect? ButView Less
Not Worth It To Me
|
02/03/2023
|
From Trustami
Really didn't see (feel) any benefit from these insoles compared to what was already in my Ecco shoes, so sent them back. They are relatively expensive compared to other insoles and offered no improvement for me at all....View More Purchased instead, a set of Dr. Scholl's Gel Insoles for less than $15. They are now in my Ecco's and feel great. Big improvement.View Less
My favorite gym shoe insoles
|
01/03/2023
|
From Trustami
These are my favorite gym / running shoe insoles. These are my third pair in the last year and a half. I notice a big difference in my shoes if I don't have them in there. They are so comfortable and make running long...View More distances more palpable.View Less
Great for flat feet, tendonitis
|
28/02/2023
|
From Trustami
This is my third pair - I had an issue with tendonitis many years ago and a specialist recommended these inserts. Once I started wearing them, my issues went away. Now I buy these every time I get new athletic shoes!
Excellent insole for long runs.
|
24/02/2023
|
From Trustami
Very comfortable. Adds stability. Adds about 20 gr to original insole.
Back
Next
Currex RunPro Low Review Summary
4.2out of 5
Based on 468 reviews
Popular Products