Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set

Manufacturer: Caso
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set
from £50.99to £59.994 offersManufacturer: Caso
• Vacu OneTouch Hand Vacuum Sealer by CASO Design
• One-Hand Operation for Flexible Vacuum Sealing
• Compatible with CASO Design Vacuum Containers and ZIP Bags
• Glass Vacuum Containers for Pressure-Sensitive and Liquid Foods
• Reusable and Dishwasher-Safe ZIP Bags
• Ideal for On-the-Go, Lightweight and Compact
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASO Design Vacu OneTouch Eco Kit Handheld Vacuum Sealer with 3 Glass Vacuum Containers, 10 Zip Bags and Food Manager Stickers, Wireless, Up to 150 Minutes Runtime, Rechargeable B09H77PGPV
COMPATABILITY – The Caso Vacu OneTouch is compatible with all Caso vacuum containers (made of glass) and Caso zip bags. The stackable vacuum containers made of glass are particularly suitable for pressure–sensitive and liquid food. The Caso zip bags are particularly strong and tear–resistant with a material thickness of 150 μm and are also reusable and dishwasher safe. MANY EXTRAS – in addition to the hand vacuum sealer and the vacuum container set made of glass, other accessories – 10 zip bags (5 pieces 20 x 23 cm, 3 pieces 26 x 23 cm, 2 pieces 26 x 35 cm), 2 zip lockers, USB-C charging cable and 4 sheets Caso Food Manager stickers. LONG-LASTING BATTERY LIFE – The vacuum sealer has a long-lasting lithium-ion battery. Once charged, the CASO Vacu OneTouch lasts up to 150 minutes. However, vacuuming is also possible during charging. IDEAL FOR ON THE GO – the hand vacuum sealer is lightweight, small and fits in any pocket. Whether at home, travelling, on holiday or camping, it guarantees you freshness no matter where you are. FRESH FOOD FOR LONGER – under vacuum your food stays fresher for longer, completely natural without preservatives. Ideal for meat, fish, fruit, vegetables, desserts and much more. Valuable aromas, vitamins and minerals of the food remain reliably protected. Also ideal for portioning and storing food or cooking á la Sous Vide., Weight: 0.551155655 pounds, Manufacturer: CASO Design
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
CASO Vacu OneTouch Eco-Set Vacuum Sealer - Black 10264027
Lock in the fresh nutrients in your veggies with this CASO Vacu OneTouch Vacuum Sealer. Its airtight double seal means you can keep your salad crunchy or meats juicy for a long time. The battery lasts up to 150 minutes, so you won't need to constantly recharge it after every use. And it comes with everything you need to get started such as ZIP bags, glass containers and food stickers. Good to know - Once everything is sealed and ready to go, the device will automatically stop - A safety stop will switch it off if it accidentally gets turned on - The LED display lets you know how much juice is left in the battery - Marinated meats or trail mix, you can seal and store both wet and dry items  - The ZIP bags are boiling water-safe so you can sous vide your meat without any worry - Set the date on the top of the containers so you know when things were packaged up - The glass containers are stackable so you can save space in your kitchen cupboards
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Caso Design OneTouch Vacuum Sealer Eco-Set – Black, Cordless Rechargeable, LED Display, Adjustable Pump, Containers and Bags, 01169
Elevate your food preservation and kitchen organization with the CASO Design OneTouch Vacuum Sealer Eco-Set. This cordless, rechargeable handheld device delivers ultimate flexibility, powered by a long-life lithium-ion battery that provides up to 150 minutes of runtime and can even be used while charging.Its intuitive LED display clearly shows the battery status and the unit stops automatically once your selected vacuum level is perfectly achieved. For added safety, it activates a safety stop after two minutes of inactivity. The removable vacuum seal ensures easy cleaning.This complete eco-set includes everything you need: stackable glass vacuum containers with plastic lids for space-saving storage and reusable ZIP bags in multiple sizes. Also included are ZIP lockers, a USB-C charging cable, and food manager stickers. Enjoy extended freshness for meat, fish, vegetables, fruit, and more with convenient one-hand operation.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
CASO Design OneTouch 01169 Vacuum Sealer Eco Set 5V - Size: 19.5 x 4.5 x 4.5cm - Black - Wilko 0780776
Keep food fresh at home or on the move with this compact vacuum sealer for home food storage that offers effortless sealing and eco-friendly convenience. Designed to work with all compatible glass vacuum containers and zip bags, it's perfect for meal prep, picnics or travel. The automatic vacuum sealer set for meal prep includes three glass containers and ten reusable zip bags, so you can store a variety of foods without preservatives. Lightweight and pocket-sized, it slips easily into your bag, and the long-lasting battery means you can use it for up to 150 minutes on a single charge.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vacu OneTouch Hand Vacuum Sealer by CASO Design
One-Hand Operation for Flexible Vacuum Sealing
Compatible with CASO Design Vacuum Containers and ZIP Bags
Glass Vacuum Containers for Pressure-Sensitive and Liquid Foods
Reusable and Dishwasher-Safe ZIP Bags
Ideal for On-the-Go, Lightweight and Compact

Price History

1M 3M
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Caso

Caso AirFry DuoChef
£199.00
Caso AirFry DuoChefCompare 4 Prices
Caso Vacu OneTouch
£79.99
Caso Vacu OneTouchCompare 1 Prices
Caso IceCreamer
£219.00
Caso IceCreamerCompare 6 Prices
Caso Vacuum container set 3-piece
£50.17
Caso Vacuum container set 3-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Caso IceChef Pro
£129.00
Caso IceChef ProCompare 3 Prices
Caso WK 2200
£54.93
Caso WK 2200Compare 1 Prices
Caso IceChef Compact
£83.00
Caso IceChef CompactCompare 8 Prices
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-Set
£50.77
Caso VacuBoxx Eco-SetCompare 1 Prices
Caso WineCase Deluxe Inox
£191.39
Caso WineCase Deluxe InoxCompare 1 Prices
Caso Click & Mash
£89.99
Caso Click & MashCompare 3 Prices
Caso Vacu OneTouch Eco Set
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel