Capcom Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4

Manufacturer: Capcom
Capcom Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4
from £26.85to £49.994 offersManufacturer: Capcom
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Remake of Resident Evil 4 from the year 2005
• Survival horror game
• Revised story and improved graphics
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Capcom Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Resident Evil 4 Remake - PlayStation 4 NOTSPECIFIED
Resident Evil 4 Remake - PlayStation 4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4 NOT SPECIFIED
Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£28.46
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake (PS4)
Return to the nightmare of Raccoon City with the groundbreaking Resident Evil 2 Remake for PlayStation 4. This isn't just a simple remaster; it's a complete from-the-ground-up rebuild that redefines survival horror for a new generation. Powered by Capcom's RE Engine, the game delivers stunningly photorealistic visuals, a tense over-the-shoulder perspective, and modernized controls, all while preserving the classic story's chilling atmosphere.Step into the shoes of rookie cop Leon S. Kennedy and college student Claire Redfield as they fight to survive a catastrophic zombie outbreak. Experience two separate, deep campaigns that offer unique perspectives, weapons, and storylines, ensuring immense replayability. Navigate the horrifyingly detailed corridors of the Raccoon City Police Department, solve intricate puzzles, and manage scarce resources under constant threat. Face iconic, terrifying enemies, from shambling zombies to the unstoppable Tyrant, all brought to life with a gruesome "wet gore" effect that makes every bullet count.Complete the main story to unlock bonus modes like "The 4th Survivor" and the free "Ghost Survivors" DLC. A perfect blend of nostalgic terror and bold innovation, the Resident Evil 2 Remake is a masterpiece that stands as a definitive must-play experience for both veterans and newcomers to the genre.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Resident Evil 4 Sony Playstation 4 PS4 Game - New | Sealed NOT SPECIFIED
Resident Evil 4 Sony Playstation 4 PS4 Game - New | Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Remake of Resident Evil 4 from the year 2005
Survival horror game
Revised story and improved graphics
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
Capcom Resident Evil 4 Remake PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds PS5
£17.81
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds PS5Compare 11 Prices
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DS
£60.00
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DSCompare 1 Prices
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS4
£14.99
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS4Compare 14 Prices
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3
£14.55
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3Compare 1 Prices
Capcom Monster Hunter: World PS4
£12.75
Capcom Monster Hunter: World PS4Compare 10 Prices
Capcom Dark Void PS3
£25.82
Capcom Dark Void PS3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Need For Speed: Payback PS4
£26.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Namco Bandai .hack//G.U. Last Recode PS4
£27.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man PS4
£23.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Star Ocean Second Story R PS4
£26.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flashpoint AG We Happy Few PS4
£24.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Just Dance 2019 PS4
£27.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports F1 23 PS4
£27.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Black Mirror PS4
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales PS4
£24.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel