Capcom Resident Evil 4 PS4

Manufacturer: Capcom
from £13.59to £50.009 offersManufacturer: Capcom
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• As special agent Leon S. Kennedy, you go on a rescue mission. The president's daughter has been kidnapped and must be rescued from a remote village in Europe. Terrible creatures stand in his way.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Capcom Resident Evil 4 PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Capcom Resident Evil 4 HD 'New & Sealed' Playstation PS4 / PS5 IS70020-01
Resident Evil 4 HD 'New & Sealed' Playstation PS4 / PS5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£13.59
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 4 HD Remastered For PS4 (New & Sealed)
Resident Evil 4 HD Remastered For PS4 (New & Sealed), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil 4 GAME-PS4-NS-RESIDENTEV4
Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£16.99
£19.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Capcom Resident Evil 4 (PS4)
Resident Evil 4 for PlayStation 4 is a masterfully reimagined remake of the genre-defining classic. Step back into the boots of Leon S. Kennedy, now on a mission to rescue the U.S. President's daughter from a sinister cult in a remote, horrifying European village. This is not just a simple remaster; it's a complete ground-up rebuild.Experience the tense survival-horror atmosphere amplified by stunning modern graphics, reimagined environments, enhanced lighting, and updated character models. The gameplay has been completely modernized with improved third-person combat, new stealth mechanics, a parry system, and revised enemy AI for fresh challenges. The story is richer with expanded character interactions and updated narrative details.This offline single-player adventure delivers a darker, more immersive horror experience. While playable on both PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 5 via backward compatibility, performance is enhanced on the PS5. Prepare for a visually spectacular and deeply terrifying journey. This title is rated PEGI 18 / ESRB M for intense violence, gore, and mature themes.
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
£23.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Capcom Resident Evil 4 'New & Sealed' Playstation 4 PS4 IS70020-01
Resident Evil 4 'New & Sealed' Playstation 4 PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£15.95
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 4 HD (2016) (PS4) CUSA 04704 USK
Resident Evil 4 HD (2016) (PS4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.09
Shipping: Free
Capcom RESIDENT EVIL 4 HD PS4 GAME
RESIDENT EVIL 4 HD PS4 GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£20.81
Shipping: Free
Capcom RESIDENT EVIL 4 PS4 GAME (NEW AND SEALED) PS400043
RESIDENT EVIL 4 PS4 GAME (NEW AND SEALED), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.99
£27.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Capcom Resident Evil 4 Sony PlayStation 4 PS4 Game NEW & SEALED CUSA-04704
Resident Evil 4 Sony PlayStation 4 PS4 Game NEW & SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.00
£53.50
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Additional information
As special agent Leon S. Kennedy, you go on a rescue mission. The president's daughter has been kidnapped and must be rescued from a remote village in Europe. Terrible creatures stand in his way.
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
Capcom Resident Evil 4 PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Similar Priced Products

Sony Ratchet & Clank PS4
£13.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
EuroVideo The Book of Unwritten Tales 2 PS4
£15.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag PS4
£13.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ubisoft Far Cry 5 PS4
£13.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony God of War III Remastered PS4
£14.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Koch Media Youtubers Life PS4
£12.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Atari Sand Land PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Capcom Marvel vs. Infinite PS4
£13.75
Compare Prices
19 offers
Ubisoft Rayman Legends PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
autorescue
prodImage
£13.59
Shipping: Free
pc-software
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
RYSOR
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel