Capcom Playstation Hits: Resident Evil 7 biohazard PS4

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Adventure game for PlayStation 4
• USK rating: 18+
• Photorealistic graphics for an immersive experience
• Survival horror with exploration and puzzles
• Support for PlayStation VR for more intense experiences
• Dimensions: Height 17 cm, Length 13.5 cm, Width 1.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Playstation Hits: Resident Evil 7 biohazard PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Resident Evil 7 Biohazard PS4 (Playstation Hits) Game Sealed Play Station Vr
Resident Evil 7 Biohazard PS4 (Playstation Hits) Game Sealed Play Station Vr, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£13.00
£15.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Lowest total price
Capcom Resident Evil 7 Biohazard - PlayStation Hits (PS4) 23485
Resident Evil 7 Biohazard sets a new course for the Resident Evil series as it leverages its roots and opens the door to a truly terrifying horror experience. The new era of horror is coming to PlayStation 4 (the full gameplay experience will also be available via the included PlayStation VR Mode if you own the VR Headset).. Set within a sinister plantation mansion in modern day rural America and taking place after the dramatic events of Resident Evil 6, players experience the terror directly from the first person perspective for the first time in the Resident Evil series. Embodying the iconic gameplay elements of exploration and tense atmosphere that first coined “survival horror” some twenty years ago, Resident Evil 7 biohazard delivers a disturbingly realistic experience that will define the next era in horror entertainment.. Game Features. Opening the doors to a new era of horror – The next major entry in the renowned Resident Evil series makes a dramatic new shift as it comes to next generation consoles, Windows PC and PlayStation VR. Returning to the series’ roots - Resident Evil 7 biohazard will deliver an experience reminiscent of the series’ signature gameplay including exploration, puzzles and a realistic tense atmosphere for players to encounter but will offer a complete refresh of the gameplay systems to propel the survival horror experience to the next level. Immersive, visceral horror – A new shift for the series to first person view brings the terrifying horror directly up close and personal; PSVR compatibility heightens the chilling experience even more. Built from the ground up on the RE Engine – Capcom’s brand new VR compatible development engine works in tandem with industry leading audio and visual technologies to create a disturbingly photorealistic experience for an unprecedented level of immersion. Step inside the plantation now on PlayStation Plus – The standalone teaser demo “Beginning Hour” can be downloaded now by PlayStation Plus subscribers, delivering players a taste of what they can expect from Resident Evil 7 biohazard when it releases in January next year Note: PSVR is not required to play this game
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil VII (7) Biohazard (Playstation Hits) (PS4) (Sony Playstation 4) 5055060900918
Resident Evil VII (7) Biohazard (Playstation Hits) (PS4) (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.53
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil 7 - PlayStation Hits - [PlayStation 4] 26649
Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adventure game for PlayStation 4
USK rating: 18+
Photorealistic graphics for an immersive experience
Survival horror with exploration and puzzles
Support for PlayStation VR for more intense experiences
Dimensions: Height 17 cm, Length 13.5 cm, Width 1.5 cm
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Playstation Hits: Resident Evil 7 biohazard PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Good game!!
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
Really nice game of resident evil, play it during the night is really scary .
With reviews from

Capcom Playstation Hits: Resident Evil 7 biohazard PS4 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Capcom

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Kingdom Hearts III PS4
£13.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubisoft Far Cry 4 PS4
£14.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Capcom Marvel vs. Infinite PS4
£13.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bigben Outcast - Second Contact PS4
£12.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Tekken 7 PS4
£13.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Warner Games Batman: Arkham Knight PS4
£12.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 PS4
£15.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony The Last of Us: Remastered PS4
£8.40
Compare Prices
16 offers
Square Enix Just Cause 3 PS4
£14.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony God of War III Remastered PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
optastat55
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £2.00
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.53
Shipping: Free
ak trade
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel