Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm DC III

Manufacturer: Canon
from £301.99to £350.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Pentaprism
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 475 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm DC III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z50II
£749.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS 2000D DSLR with 18-55 III Lens (2728C002)
Canon EOS 2000D 18-55 III (2728C002) is the perfect entry-point DSLR for aspiring photographers who want to grow beyond smartphone images. Included...
prodImage
£301.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D EF-S 18-55 III Kit - BRAND NEW 2728C002
Canon EOS 2000D EF-S 18-55 III Kit - BRAND NEW, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS 2000D 24.1MP Digital SLR Camera EF-S 18-55mm III Lens, Bag and Flash 2728C002
Canon EOS 2000D 24.1MP Digital SLR Camera EF-S 18-55mm III Lens, Bag and Flash, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H101.3 mm x D77.6 mm
Weight:475 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:920,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Pentaprism
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 6400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:24.7 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 500 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS 2000D + 18-55 mm DC III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices
prodImage
£301.99
Shipping: Free
hlsk6004
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
click_cameras
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel