BUKI Mini Sciences Microscope (9003)

Manufacturer: BUKI
from £24.34to £34.504 offersManufacturer: BUKI
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Binocular microscope
• Magnification: x10
• Lighting: LED
• Accessories: tweezers, pipette, petri dish, manual
• Suitable for children aged 4 and up, 10 experiments with instructions
Show all product details

Price History

1M
BUKI Mini Sciences Microscope (9003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Buki Mini Sciences Microscope - White 8859741
Discover the microscopic world with this child-friendly microscope. There are 10 experiments to try, all of which are explained step by step. It contains a x10 binocular microscope with LED lighting, tweezers, pipette and Petri dish. It also includes a booklet for parents which enables them to help their children. Illustrated instructions and 10 experiment sheets. Requires 3 x AAA batteries (not supplied). Suits ages 4 years.
prodImage
£24.34
£29.33
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Buki France Mini Sciences Microscope with 10 Experiments & LED Light. Beginner Microscope STEM Kit. 10x Zoom With Large Eyepieces. Includes Illustrated Booklet & Accessories. Gift for Boys & Girls 4+ B071J7Q6J8
Discover the microscopic world with a microscope and child-friendly accessories. There are 10 experiments to try, explained step by step. Illustrated instructions and experiment sheets. Ages 4 and above., Manufacturer: Buki France
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
Buki France Mini Sciences Microscope with 10 Experiments & LED Light. Beginner Microscope STEM Kit. 10x Zoom With Large Eyepieces. Includes Illustrated Booklet & Accessories. Gift for Boys & Girls 4+ B071J7Q6J8
Discover the microscopic world with a microscope and child-friendly accessories. There are 10 experiments to try, explained step by step. Illustrated instructions and experiment sheets. Ages 4 and above., Manufacturer: Buki France
prodImage
£34.18
Shipping: Free
Buki Toys Robbie Toys Mini Sciences Microscope 0558523
Embark on a captivating journey into the microscopic world with Robbie Toys Mini Sciences - Microscope. This child-friendly junior microscope is the perfect tool for budding young scientists. With 10 exciting experiments to explore, each step is carefully explained in the included colour experiment sheets. Equipped with a binocular microscope featuring LED lighting, you can magnify objects up to 10 times their original size. The microscope kit comes complete with essential accessories like tweezers, a pipette and a petri dish for scientific exploration. To guide you through your scientific discoveries, an illustrated booklet is included. It not only provides step-by-step instructions for each experiment but also offers valuable insights and explanations for parents. Please note that the microscope requires three x AAA batteries (not supplied) to power the LED lighting, ensuring optimal visibility during your explorations. Suitable for ages four and above, this microscope offers an immersive and educational experience.
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Binocular microscope
Magnification: x10
Lighting: LED
Accessories: tweezers, pipette, petri dish, manual
Suitable for children aged 4 and up, 10 experiments with instructions
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)

Price History

1M
BUKI Mini Sciences Microscope (9003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BUKI

BUKI Mega Fluo & Glow (2162)
£21.33
BUKI Mega Fluo & Glow (2162)Compare 1 Prices
BUKI Mini Sciences Chemistry (9002)
£17.95
BUKI Mini Sciences Chemistry (9002)Compare 1 Prices
BUKI Chemie 200 (8364)
£25.99
BUKI Chemie 200 (8364)Compare 1 Prices
BUKI Amazing Crystal (2165)
£23.85
BUKI Amazing Crystal (2165)Compare 1 Prices
Buki Hydraulic Hand (7508)
£29.54
Buki Hydraulic Hand (7508)Compare 1 Prices
BUKI Space rock (442)
£11.40
BUKI Space rock (442)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Legler Motor skill loop Arctic (12442)
£24.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech Reader Laptop E
£20.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vtech Peppa's Learning Phone
£19.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£24.34
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£32.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£34.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel