Buffalo TeraStation 1200 8TB (TS1200D0802-EU)

Manufacturer: Buffalo
from £370.91to £688.292 offersManufacturer: Buffalo
• NAS Drive
• Drive: Without drive
• Number of Hard Drives: 2
• Single Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Buffalo TeraStation 1200 8TB (TS1200D0802-EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Buffalo TS1200D0802-EU 8TB (2 x 4TB Hard Drives Included ) TeraStation 2 Bay Desktop NAS B00NUVE232
Buffalo TeraStation 1200 2 x 4TB HDD 1x Gigabit RAID 0/1 Powered by the latest Marvell Armada Dual Issue CPU processor 512MB of fast DDR3 memory installed Full-featured Network Attached Storage device Advanced RAID 1 technology offers immediate fault-tolerance out-of-the box - Or users can opt for RAID 0 or JBOD depending on their storage needs
prodImage
£370.91
Shipping: Free
Buffalo TS1200 8TB 2 Bay Desktop NAS + 1TB MiniStation Slim USB3 2.5" TS1200D0802-EU/HD-PUS1.0U3S-WR
Buffalo TS1200 8TB 2 Bay Desktop NAS + 1TB MiniStation Slim USB3 2.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Network Attached Storage
prodImage
£688.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W87 mm x H128 mm x D205 mm
Weight:2.4 kg
Drive
Without drive
Hard Drive
Number of Hard Drives:2
Single Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Capacity:8 TB
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1
Network
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Other
Memory:RAM 512 MB
Processor
Processor Model Number:Marvell Armada 370
CPU Clock Speed:1.2 GHz
Software
Operating System:Linux

Price History

1M
Buffalo TeraStation 1200 8TB (TS1200D0802-EU)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Asustor Nimbustor 2 Gen2 AS5402T
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor Drivestor 4 Pro Gen2 AS3304T
£340.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TS-251+-2G
£348.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Nimbustor 4 AS5304T
£406.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asustor Expanstor 4 AS5004U
£312.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asustor Flashstor 6 FS6706T
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology DiskStation DS620slim
£458.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£370.91
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£688.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel