Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 91V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): B
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 91V Tyres
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.530000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Turanza T005; EPREL-id: 382320; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£75.49
£77.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Turanza T005 4165865
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£78.69
Shipping: Free
195/65 R15 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 195 65 15 - New Tyre x1 8903
195/65 R15 91V Bridgestone Turanza T 005 - 195 65 15 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£85.26
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.98 / Unit
2 x 195/65R15 91V BRIDGESTONE 195 65 15 BA71 .
2 x 195/65R15 91V BRIDGESTONE 195 65 15 BA71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
EPREL
382,320
MPN
61105400
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):B
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop Sport BluResponse 185/65 R15 88H
£75.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 195/50 R15 82V
£75.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nankang Noble Sport NS-20 225/50 ZR17 98Y XL
£78.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barum Bravuris 5HM 165/70 R14 81T
£75.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 175/65 R15 84H
£75.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 185/55 R15 82H
£72.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/50 R15 82V
£75.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 95H XL
£75.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yokohama BluEarth-ES (ES32) 195/65 R15 95V XL
£75.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 91V
prodImage
£75.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£78.69
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£85.26
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.98 / Unit
lobancouk
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel