Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/50 R15 82V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 50%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/50 R15 82V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Turanza T005 6328362
Turanza T005 Best-in-class Wet Performance Outstanding label grades Superior Wear Life Designed to help you to stay in control, even in challenging driving conditions. Offering best-in-class braking and cornering, even on rainy days. OPTIMISED PATTERN DESIGN High volume slots in shoulder enhance water flow and optimised distribution of void in centre part of the pattern ensures water drainage in centre contact. Increased resistance to deformation thanks to connections between shoulder blocks ensuring an even contact on shoulders while braking. ENHANCED CARCASS The unique steel and stiff polyester reinforcement ensure a superior handling and a lower rolling resistance in order to reduce CO2 emissions and fuel consumption. NEW COMPOUND MIXING TECHNOLOGY New mixing technology improves silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ high silica content compound.Synergy of pattern & compound maximises adhesion in the footprint to enhance wet grip.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£71.21
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/50 R15 82V Tyres
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 50; Height: 50; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 82; Load index: 82; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 6.690000; Tyre sizes: 195-50-15; Product line: Turanza T005; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 382345; M+S: No
prodImage
£82.99
£84.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
2 x 195/50R15 82V BRIDGESTONE 195 50 15 BA71 .
2 x 195/50R15 82V BRIDGESTONE 195 50 15 BA71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:50%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/50 R15 82V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 95T XL
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 225/45 ZR17 94W XL
£70.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 195/45 R16 84V XL
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fulda Ecocontrol HP2 195/55 R16 87H
£71.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 165/65 R13 77T
£71.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho Wattrun VS31 195/65 R15 91H
£69.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang Noble Sport NS-20 225/45 ZR17 94W XL
£71.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 185/65 R15 88H
£71.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 145/65 R15 72T
£71.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/50 R15 82V
prodImage
£71.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £1.99
lobancouk
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel