Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 235/55 R17 99H

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 235 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£167.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 11182160
Master your journey all winter long Outstanding Snow & Ice Performance Best in Class Wet Grip & Braking DriveGuard available in selected sizes Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 gives drivers full control in all winter conditions. Winters are becoming more unpredictable, with new rainfall extremes, frequent sub-zero temperatures and snowfall in some areas for the first time in years. This winter tyre delivers outstanding snow & ice performance in addition to best in class wet grip and braking1. Reduced stopping distance on snow & ice Combination of 2D sipes in the center and 3D sipes in the shoulder area of the tread pattern provide excellent braking performance for reduced stopping distance on snow and ice covered roads. Enhanced snow traction Zig-zag grooves with angular edges improve grip between snow in grooves and snow on road Best in class wet grip and braking New nano-selective compound mixing technology allows better silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ compound, delivering best in class wet braking and cornering performances1, tested by TUV, in addition to EU label "A" in wet grip.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 235/55 R17 99H Tyres
Tyre Width: 235; Width: 235; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 99; Load index: 99; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 12.500000; Tyre sizes: 235-55-17; Product line: Blizzak LM005; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 381941; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£168.99
£170.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:235 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim

Similar Priced Products

Michelin Pilot Alpin 5 245/40 R18 97W XL
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 225/55 R18 102V XL
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Winter SottoZero 3 225/50 R18 99H XL
£167.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Pilot Alpin 5 235/40 R18 95V XL
£166.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho Craft WP71 275/35 R18 99V XL
£166.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 235/45 R18 98V XL
£166.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Winter SottoZero 3 235/35 R20 92W XL
£185.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 235/55 R17 99H
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel