Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/70 R16 100T

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/70 R16 100T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bridgestone Blizzak Lm005 215/70 R16 100T Tyres
Product line: Blizzak Lm005; Runflat: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.9; Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 70; Height: 70; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 100; Load index: 100; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 215-70-16; Group: OFF; Type: off; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 382005; Ice grip: 0; Spikes: ; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£148.99
£150.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 12034173
Master your journey all winter long Outstanding Snow & Ice Performance Best in Class Wet Grip & Braking DriveGuard available in selected sizes Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 gives drivers full control in all winter conditions. Winters are becoming more unpredictable, with new rainfall extremes, frequent sub-zero temperatures and snowfall in some areas for the first time in years. This winter tyre delivers outstanding snow & ice performance in addition to best in class wet grip and braking1. Reduced stopping distance on snow & ice Combination of 2D sipes in the center and 3D sipes in the shoulder area of the tread pattern provide excellent braking performance for reduced stopping distance on snow and ice covered roads. Enhanced snow traction Zig-zag grooves with angular edges improve grip between snow in grooves and snow on road Best in class wet grip and braking New nano-selective compound mixing technology allows better silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ compound, delivering best in class wet braking and cornering performances1, tested by TUV, in addition to EU label "A" in wet grip.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 5939344
1-3 working days
prodImage
£192.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/70 R16 100T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/65 R17 103H XL
£148.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport 5 225/45 R17 91H (531989)
£148.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Pilot Alpin 5 245/45 R18 100V XL
£163.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Winter SottoZero 3 245/40 R18 97V XL
£149.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Michelin Alpin 5 ZP 225/45 R17 91V runflat
£159.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Pilot Alpin 5 215/40 R18 89V XL
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Michelin Alpin 6 195/50 R16 88H XL
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/70 R16 100T
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£151.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel