Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/65 R16 98H

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 14655695
Master your journey all winter long Outstanding Snow & Ice Performance Best in Class Wet Grip & Braking DriveGuard available in selected sizes Bridgestone Blizzak LM005 gives drivers full control in all winter conditions. Winters are becoming more unpredictable, with new rainfall extremes, frequent sub-zero temperatures and snowfall in some areas for the first time in years. This winter tyre delivers outstanding snow & ice performance in addition to best in class wet grip and braking1. Reduced stopping distance on snow & ice Combination of 2D sipes in the center and 3D sipes in the shoulder area of the tread pattern provide excellent braking performance for reduced stopping distance on snow and ice covered roads. Enhanced snow traction Zig-zag grooves with angular edges improve grip between snow in grooves and snow on road Best in class wet grip and braking New nano-selective compound mixing technology allows better silica dispersion in Nano Pro-tech™ compound, delivering best in class wet braking and cornering performances1, tested by TUV, in addition to EU label "A" in wet grip.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£117.84
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone LM005 215/65 R16 98H Tyres
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 98; Load index: 98; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: OFF; Type: off; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.580000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-16; Product line: LM005; EPREL-id: 381802; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£120.99
£122.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
EPREL
381,802
MPN
61261400
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/65 R16 98H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop Sport 5 205/55 R16 91H (531995)
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 205/65 R15 94H
£117.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 225/45 R18 95V XL
£130.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 205/70 R15 96T
£119.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac Pro 245/50 R18 104V XL
£104.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 215/65 R16 98H
prodImage
£117.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel