Bowflex SelectTech stand with media rack

• Dumbbell rack with media rack for BowFlex dumbbells BF 552 and BF 1090
• Holder for tablet or smartphone included
• Access to over 70 different workout routines and personalized training coach via the BowFlex SelectTech app
• Protects the lower back area during training
• Dimensions: 23.2 x 35.7 x 21 cm (dumbbell rack), 70.5 x 52 x 62.2 cm (footprint)
• Compatible with BowFlex 1090i, BowFlex 552i, and BowFlex 560
• Use of the BowFlex JRNY app for training
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bowflex SelectTech Dumbbell Stand with Media Rack - ‎Black/Grey/Red 100736
Bowflex SelectTech Dumbbell Stand with Media Rack - ‎Black/Grey/Red, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Strength Training & Weights > Weight Storage
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Bowflex SelectTech Dumbbell Stand with Media Rack for 552i, 1090i, 560i, Black/Grey/Red B07BKK5YH6
ERGONOMIC LIFT HEIGHT: Keeps dumbbells off the floor, reducing strain on your back and making strength training safer and more comfortable. CONVENIENT MEDIA RACK: Large tray holds phones, tablets or books so you can follow JRNY trainer-led classes, stream other workouts or enjoy entertainment while training. COMPACT FOOTPRINT: Space saving design fits easily into UK flats and home gyms, keeping your training area organized and clutter free. ERGONOMIC AND VERSATILE: Provides optimal lifting position for SelectTech dumbbells and integrates seamlessly into home gym setups with benches or cardio gear. COMPATIBLE WITH SELECTTECH: Designed for Bowflex SelectTech 552i, 560 and 1090i dumbbells, providing stable storage and easy access during workouts. STABLE AND DURABLE: Solid steel frame with wide base offers long-lasting stability and support, built to handle intense training sessions. STREAMLINED HOME GYM: Keeps dumbbells, accessories and media in one place, making workouts more efficient and your space more functional.
prodImage
£209.14
Shipping: Free
BowFlex SelectTech Stand with Media Rack 7462634
You're heading to train, and bending down for dumbbells is over. This BowFlex SelectTech Stand holds weights at the perfect height. The built-in media rack secures your phone or tablet. Follow workout videos while you exercise without stopping. It works with SelectTech 552i and 1090i dumbbells. The ergonomic design protects your lower back throughout every session. Grab your weights from a comfortable standing position easily. The media rack uses Teflon grip material to hold devices firmly. Access training programmes and videos hands-free while you work out. It stores weights and technology together in one spot. About the product:1 piece set . Composition/Material:Latex free. Weight:Total package weight 14kg. Dimensions:Size H68.2, W56, D66.9cm. Boxed size H14, W50, D40cm. General information:EAN: 0708447912244.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
BowFlex SelectTech Stand Media Rack Dumbbell Storage Home Gym Fitness UK Frames 100736
BowFlex SelectTech Stand Media Rack Dumbbell Storage Home Gym Fitness UK Frames, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Strength Training & Weights > Weight Storage
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dumbbell rack with media rack for BowFlex dumbbells BF 552 and BF 1090
Holder for tablet or smartphone included
Access to over 70 different workout routines and personalized training coach via the BowFlex SelectTech app
Protects the lower back area during training
Dimensions: 23.2 x 35.7 x 21 cm (dumbbell rack), 70.5 x 52 x 62.2 cm (footprint)
Compatible with BowFlex 1090i, BowFlex 552i, and BowFlex 560
Use of the BowFlex JRNY app for training

Price History

1M 3M
Bowflex SelectTech stand with media rack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

702 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
I purchased the weights else where but the stand helps with ergonomics. We love it!
5.0 out of 5 stars next to sofa
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
as expected, good, compact and convenient for a beginner
4.0 out of 5 stars Great, but plastic will break
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Got this as a gift. This is a great idea, great design, easy to change weight selections. Works well for both my daughter and I. Con: Plastic Housing. plastic on the one I have broke after being dropped on a mat. The handle is a...View More bit smooth so a bit slick.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great idea and product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
This thing is awesome! Works perfect for what its intended for
2.0 out of 5 stars Unstable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
I’m shocked at how unstable this thing is. A decent push forward and it’d fall backwards and most likely bend or break the iPad stand. Bad design.
With reviews from

Bowflex SelectTech stand with media rack Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 702 reviews
5
411
4
94
3
64
2
39
1
94

More from Bowflex

Bowflex SelectTech 840 Kettlebell
£129.99
Bowflex SelectTech 840 KettlebellCompare 3 Prices
Bowflex PR1000
£548.07
Bowflex PR1000Compare 1 Prices
Bowflex Weight bench 5.1S
£399.00
Bowflex Weight bench 5.1SCompare 3 Prices
Bowflex BXT8Ji
£999.00
Bowflex BXT8JiCompare 2 Prices
Bowflex SelectTech 1090i 1 pc.
£289.00
Bowflex SelectTech 1090i 1 pc.Compare 3 Prices
Bowflex SelectTech 1090i
£599.00
Bowflex SelectTech 1090iCompare 1 Prices
Bowflex SelectTech stand with media rack
kendall1907
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel