Asmodée Azul

Price History
• Board Game
• Number of Players: 2 - 4 players
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• Contents: 100 tiles made of synthetic resin, 4 player trays, 9 factory tiles, 4 score markers, 1 starting player marker, 1 cloth bag, 1 game manual
• Dimensions: D70 mm x H260 mm x W260 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Azul
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asmodee | Azul |The Beautifully Tactile Tile-Laying Board Game | A Modern Favourite Ideal for Games Nights | Simple to Learn, Deep Strategy & Endless Replayability | 2–4 Players, Ages 8+, 30+ Minutes B077MZ2MPW
Azul is a multiple award-winning, tile-placement game. The goal of Azul is to complete your display board, earning points as you place tiles and create patterns. Loaded with high-quality components, Azul catches the eye and engages players with its beautiful art, clear graphic design, and colorful resin tile pieces. Azul offers simple rules but meaningful choices making it easy to learn while offering a subtle depth to every turn! It’s perfect for families and veteran gamers. On your turn, you’ll select tiles from one of the available market discs. However, when selecting, you must take all matching tiles from that disc. Be careful! If take too many tiles, and cannot fit them on the row, the leftover tiles will fall to the floor, costing you points at the end of the game., Manufacturer: Plan B Games
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Azul - tile based board game
Azul - tile based board game Azul is a multiple award-winning, tile-placement game. The goal of Azul is to complete your display board, earning...
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Azul: Family Game of the Year 2018, 2-4 Players, Ages 8+, 30-45 Min, Ger
Asmodee Azul: Family Game of the Year 2018, 2-4 Players, Ages 8+, 30-45 Min, Ger, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Vintage Manufacture
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Asmodee Azul: Family Game of the Year 2018, 2-4 Players, Ages 8+, 30-45 Min, German B099K434C4
Azulejos, the ornamental tiles, were introduced by the Moors. King Manuel I of Portugal was overwhelmed by the beauty of the tiles and had the walls of his palace decorated with it In the competitive tile game Azul, Game of the Year 2018, you are a tiler. The Portuguese king commissions you to decorate the walls of his palace with the azulejos Plan strategically so that you get the best tiles from the factory at the right time. Choose a colour and take all tiles of this colour. Watch out, tiles can break Place your collected tiles in the pattern rows. Only full rows give points. So that the wall picture shows its full beauty, there are many points for adjacent tiles 2-4 players | From 8+ years | 30-45 minutes playing time per game | Author: Michael Kiesling | Game in German, Manufacturer: Next Move Games
prodImage
£44.44
Shipping: Free
Azul - Asmodee - Board game
Introduced by the Moors, azulejos (earthenware wall covering tiles, originally decorated with blue or polychrome) were adopted by the Portuguese...
prodImage
£58.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Contents: 100 tiles made of synthetic resin, 4 player trays, 9 factory tiles, 4 score markers, 1 starting player marker, 1 cloth bag, 1 game manual
Age
Age Range:8 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:D70 mm x H260 mm x W260 mm
Number of Players
2 - 4 players

Price History

1M 3M
Asmodée Azul
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great game, easy to learn, but with great depth
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2023
|
Played games with friends and family. Has good depth, but also easy to pick up for non-gamers. Lots of crunch possibilities for more mathematically/logic inclined people
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great game, easy to learn, but with great depth
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2023
|
Played games with friends and family. Has good depth, but also easy to pick up for non-gamers. Lots of crunch possibilities for more mathematically/logic inclined people
3.0 out of 5 stars No English rules
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Nice game, but I was very disappointed to find that the version I bought from the Amazon UK site had no English rules included. I had to print some that I found on the internet - not ideal, especially if one was intending to...View More give the game as a present.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars No English rules
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Nice game, but I was very disappointed to find that the version I bought from the Amazon UK site had no English rules included. I had to print some that I found on the internet - not ideal, especially if one was intending to...View More give the game as a present.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars No English rules
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Nice game, but I was very disappointed to find that the version I bought from the Amazon UK site had no English rules included. I had to print some that I found on the internet - not ideal, especially if one was intending to...View More give the game as a present.View Less
With reviews from

Asmodée Azul Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
105
4
10
3
2
0
1
6

More from Asmodée

Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)
£41.31
Asmodée Abalone (Reissue)Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Best of Werewolves
£23.45
Asmodée Best of WerewolvesCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3
£19.65
Asmodée Dobble 1, 2, 3Compare 1 Prices
Asmodée Dobble Kids
£5.62
Asmodée Dobble KidsCompare 2 Prices
Asmodée Dobble
£11.19
Asmodée DobbleCompare 10 Prices
Asmodée Dune: Imperium
£30.12
Asmodée Dune: ImperiumCompare 4 Prices
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core Set
£54.73
Asmodée Marvel Champions: Core SetCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée 7 Wonders Duel
£40.14
Asmodée 7 Wonders DuelCompare 1 Prices
Asmodée Zombicide: Black Plague
£134.54
Asmodée Zombicide: Black PlagueCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Goki Backgammon (HS056)
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bohema Games Hancur Parbaj
£25.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schmidt Spiele Halma (49217)
£22.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Sky Team
£29.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gigamic Quoridor Classic
£30.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zoch-Verlag Tobago
£35.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Winning Moves Monopoly Dragon Ball Super
£29.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel