Asics GT-4000 Women

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics GT-4000 Women
from £109.99to £113.992 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics GT-4000 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics GT-4000 3 Womens Purple Running Shoes 44354cb6-c775-4ca5-893e-560b473e240c
The Asics GT-4000 3 Women's Purple Running Shoes are engineered for runners who need extra stability and support without sacrificing comfort. These shoes are ideal for overpronators—runners whose feet tend to roll inward too much—with advanced features designed to keep your stride stable and your feet cushioned. The vibrant purple colorway adds a bold and stylish touch, making these shoes not only functional but also fashionable. Whether you're running long distances or just need reliable daily trainers, the GT-4000 3 provides the support and comfort you need.   Key Features: DuoMax™ Support System: A dual-density midsole system positioned to enhance support and stability, specifically designed to reduce overpronation and promote a more natural gait. FlyteFoam™ Midsole: Lightweight and responsive cushioning that offers superior comfort and shock absorption, ensuring a comfortable ride even on longer runs. Rearfoot GEL™ Technology: Provides excellent shock absorption where you need it most, reducing impact on the heel during foot strike for a smoother transition. Engineered Mesh Upper: The breathable mesh upper adapts to the shape of your foot, offering a comfortable and supportive fit while keeping your feet cool. AHAR™ Outsole: Asics High Abrasion Rubber is placed in critical areas of the outsole for exceptional durability and traction, ensuring the shoes last longer even with frequent use. Guidance Line™ Technology: A vertical flex groove along the outsole enhances gait efficiency, promoting a more consistent and natural running stride. Dynamic DuoMax™ System: Provides additional arch support and enhances stability, particularly beneficial for runners who experience moderate to severe overpronation. Ortholite™ Sockliner: Offers additional cushioning and moisture management, helping to keep your feet dry and comfortable during runs. Reflective Detailing: Enhances visibility in low-light conditions, making these shoes safer for early morning or evening runs. Vibrant Purple Colorway: The striking purple design adds a stylish and energetic look, making these shoes a fashionable choice for runners who like to stand out.   The Asics GT-4000 3 Women's Purple Running Shoes are ideal for runners seeking stability and support. With advanced cushioning and a sleek design, these shoes provide the perfect balance of comfort, performance, and style, making them an excellent choice for overpronators and anyone who values a stable running experience.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.99
£112.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics GT-4000 3 Lace-Up Purple Synthetic Womens Running Shoes 1012B063_002
Asics GT-4000 3 Lace-Up Purple Synthetic Womens Running Shoes 1012B063_002, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics GT-4000 Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 46 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 312 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 47 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brooks Zeal Walker Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Adidas Ultraboost DNA 5.0 Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics GT-2000 3 Lite-Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Fujitrabuco 6 GTX Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Air Max Moto+6 Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asics Gel-1090 Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Ultra Boost Uncaged Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Asics GT-3000 5 Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Terra Kiger 7 Women
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Solarboost 19 Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics GT-4000 Women
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel