Arlo Ultra VMS5140

Manufacturer: Arlo
Arlo Ultra VMS5140
from £314.99to £383.963 offersManufacturer: Arlo
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Set Consisting of: 1 x camera, 1 x base station
• Encryption: WPA
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Motion Detector: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arlo Ultra VMS5140
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arlo Ultra Wireless Outdoor Home Security Camera System CCTV, 6-month battery, Alarm, Colour Night Vision, Weatherproof, 4K, 2-Way Audio, Camera Only, With free trial of Arlo Secure Plan VMS5140-100EUS
HD VIDEO QUALITY: Zoom in to see sharp details with your outdoor home security camera’s 4K and HDR advanced image quality technology 180 DEGREE DIAGONAL FIELD OF VIEW: See more with a wider angle lens that has auto image correction reducing the fish eye effect ENHANCED COLOUR NIGHT VISION: Colour night vision on your 4K CCTV camera system lets you see key details even in the dark INTEGRATED SPOTLIGHT: Light up the night using Arlo Ultra’s integrated spotlight ARLO SERVICE PLANS: Sign up to an Arlo Secure service plan and for a small monthly fee unlock advanced features on your camera and customise your security. Free trial included as standard AUTO ZOOM AND TRACKING: Auto-focus on moving objects with clarity and detail SMART HOME INTEGRATION: Control your Arlo Ultra wireless home security camera with your Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit when connected to an Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000), Weight: 0.72973008722 Pounds, Manufacturer: Arlo
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Arlo Ultra 4K UHD Indoor/Outdoor 1x Camera Security System, 3840x2160, IRNV, Spo VMS5140
Arlo Ultra 4K UHD Indoor/Outdoor 1x Camera Security System, 3840x2160, IRNV, Spo, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£367.62
Shipping: Free
Arlo Ultra Wireless Outdoor Home Security Camera System CCTV, 6-month battery, Alarm, Colour Night Vision, Weatherproof, 4K, 2-Way Audio, Camera Only, With free trial of Arlo Secure Plan VMS5140-100EUS
HD VIDEO QUALITY: Zoom in to see sharp details with your outdoor home security camera’s 4K and HDR advanced image quality technology 180 DEGREE DIAGONAL FIELD OF VIEW: See more with a wider angle lens that has auto image correction reducing the fish eye effect ENHANCED COLOUR NIGHT VISION: Colour night vision on your 4K CCTV camera system lets you see key details even in the dark INTEGRATED SPOTLIGHT: Light up the night using Arlo Ultra’s integrated spotlight ARLO SERVICE PLANS: Sign up to an Arlo Secure service plan and for a small monthly fee unlock advanced features on your camera and customise your security. Free trial included as standard AUTO ZOOM AND TRACKING: Auto-focus on moving objects with clarity and detail SMART HOME INTEGRATION: Control your Arlo Ultra wireless home security camera with your Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit when connected to an Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000), Weight: 0.72973008722 Pounds, Manufacturer: Arlo
prodImage
£383.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 mm x H89 mm x D78.4 mm
Weight:331 g
Other
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:No
Tiltable:No
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Bluetooth:No
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Optional solar power
Integrated smart sirens
Base station with LAN connection
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Set Consisting of
1 x camera, 1 x base station
Video
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Encryption:WPA
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Arlo Ultra VMS5140
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arlo

Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£179.00
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)Compare 2 Prices
Arlo Ultra 2 (VMC5040-200EUS)
£129.00
Arlo Ultra 2 (VMC5040-200EUS)Compare 6 Prices
Arlo Ultra 2 VMS5240-200 set of 2
£235.66
Arlo Ultra 2 VMS5240-200 set of 2Compare 2 Prices
Arlo Ultra 2 VMS5340-200EUS 3-Pack
£619.00
Arlo Ultra 2 VMS5340-200EUS 3-PackCompare 1 Prices
Arlo Pro 3 Floodlight
£136.82
Arlo Pro 3 FloodlightCompare 3 Prices
Arlo Pro 6 2K+
£163.99
Arlo Pro 6 2K+Compare 5 Prices
Arlo Pro 3 (VMS4440B)
£910.14
Arlo Pro 3 (VMS4440B)Compare 1 Prices
Arlo Ultra VMS5240 Set of 2
£365.00
Arlo Ultra VMS5240 Set of 2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne FCS-4203
£321.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Instar IN-9420
£378.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwha Techwin QNO-6082R
£339.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Pro Plug-In
£288.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Foscam SD8EP PoE
£280.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FCS-3054
£282.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy eufyCam S3 Pro 2-Camera Set
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eufy Floodlight Cam 2 Pro (T8423)
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Pro 3 (VMS4240B)
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G5 Pro
£269.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Arlo Ultra VMS5140
NXTech
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£367.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel