Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive

• Analog bass overdrive pedal by Ampeg
• Separate Drive & Blend (Wet/Dry) controls
• Treble & Volume controls for individual sound shaping
• True Bypass for uncolored tone
• Powered by 9V battery or optional power supply
• Compact dimensions: 11.4 x 6.6 x 5.6 cm, weight: 272g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive Effects Pedal GSCRAMBLER
Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Tuners
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Product Details
Analog bass overdrive pedal by Ampeg
Separate Drive & Blend (Wet/Dry) controls
Treble & Volume controls for individual sound shaping
True Bypass for uncolored tone
Powered by 9V battery or optional power supply
Compact dimensions: 11.4 x 6.6 x 5.6 cm, weight: 272g

Price History

1M 3M
Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ampeg

Ampeg RB-112
£429.00
Ampeg RB-112Compare 2 Prices
Ampeg Rocket Bass RB-210
£659.00
Ampeg Rocket Bass RB-210Compare 1 Prices
Ampeg RB-115
£586.00
Ampeg RB-115Compare 1 Prices
Ampeg VB-212
£999.00
Ampeg VB-212Compare 1 Prices
Ampeg BA600/210
£464.15
Ampeg BA600/210Compare 1 Prices
Ampeg SGT-DI
£399.99
Ampeg SGT-DICompare 1 Prices
Ampeg Classic Analog Bass Preamp
£112.00
Ampeg Classic Analog Bass PreampCompare 1 Prices
Ampeg RB-110
£307.40
Ampeg RB-110Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zoom A3
£109.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Electro Harmonix Bass Soul Food
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DD-6
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Nano Small Stone
£110.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender The Bends Compressor Pedal
£110.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M148 Micro Chorus
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss GEB-7
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss ODB-3
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss CS-3
£105.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
DigiTech Carcosa Fuzz
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ampeg Scrambler Bass Overdrive
jmb6256
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel