Alpinestars SMX-1 R V2 Vented

• Motorcycle boot
• Material: microfiber
• Perforations for air circulation
• TPU protectors for abrasion resistance
• Rubber sole with grip pattern
• Dimensions: Height 0.703 m, Length 0.345 m, Width 0.355 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Alpinestars SMX-1 R V2 Vented
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALPINESTARS 2224021-1100-41 Racing boots 9588cb70-c1dd-4578-8fa3-9c5d11277076
Size: 41; Product line: SMX-1 R V2; Colour: black; Features: zip; Material: PU (Polyurethane), Microfibre; Leather type: synthetic leather
prodImage
£151.99
£153.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Motorcycle boot
Material: microfiber
Perforations for air circulation
TPU protectors for abrasion resistance
Rubber sole with grip pattern
Dimensions: Height 0.703 m, Length 0.345 m, Width 0.355 m

Price History

1M
Alpinestars SMX-1 R V2 Vented
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Had to return
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
First off...this is a good vented motorcycle boot. It's my second pair. I like it! But to each their own. Problem was: I wear a size 9 (43 euro). Listing said size 8.5 (42 euro) would fit me best. (No way!). I...View More ordered 9.5 (43 euro). I received a size 40 euro (7 US). Some days you just can't win. Fortunately I was able to return it and get a refund. I went to my local bike shop and got the size 10 (44 euro) size. I've found that euro shoe sizes are a bit snug on me, and IView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Had to return
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
First off...this is a good vented motorcycle boot. It's my second pair. I like it! But to each their own. Problem was: I wear a size 9 (43 euro). Listing said size 8.5 (42 euro) would fit me best. (No way!). I...View More ordered 9.5 (43 euro). I received a size 40 euro (7 US). Some days you just can't win. Fortunately I was able to return it and get a refund. I went to my local bike shop and got the size 10 (44 euro) size. I've found that euro shoe sizes are a bit snug on me, and IView Less
With reviews from

Alpinestars SMX-1 R V2 Vented Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Alpinestars

Alpinestars Faster 3 Rideknit
£119.99
Alpinestars Faster 3 RideknitCompare 33 Prices
Alpinestars SMX-6 V2
£178.99
Alpinestars SMX-6 V2Compare 26 Prices
Alpinestars Web Gore-Tex
£173.79
Alpinestars Web Gore-TexCompare 36 Prices
Alpinestars Tech 7 Enduro
£269.95
Alpinestars Tech 7 EnduroCompare 4 Prices
Alpinestars SMX-6 V3
£215.99
Alpinestars SMX-6 V3Compare 45 Prices
Alpinestars Tech 7
£385.99
Alpinestars Tech 7Compare 49 Prices
Alpinestars GP Pro
£234.62
Alpinestars GP ProCompare 10 Prices
Alpinestars Tech 10
£203.17
Alpinestars Tech 10Compare 12 Prices
Alpinestars SMX-1 Air V2
£71.09
Alpinestars SMX-1 Air V2Compare 26 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Held 6831 Piston
£154.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dainese Wave Air
£157.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpinestars 365
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpinestars Nucleon KR-1
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revit Moto
£159.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Alpinestars WR-3
£134.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dainese Air Frame D1
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revit Air
£161.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
O'Neal Underdog Protector Jacket
£125.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Airframe chest protector
£163.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel