Allen & Heath SQ-6

Manufacturer: Allen & Heath
Allen & Heath SQ-6
from £3,409.912 offersManufacturer: Allen & HeathPrice History
• Mixing Console
• Number of Channels: 48
• Display Available: Yes
• 25 faders / 6 layers
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, AES/EBU, XLR
• Dimensions: W638 mm x H198 mm x D514.9 mm
• Weight: 13.3 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£3,409.91
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£3,792.02
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALLEN & HEATH SQ6 - 48 channel / 36 bus digital mixer (UK) AH-SQ-6/240X
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,409.91
Shipping: Free
ALLEN & HEATH SQ-6+/240X
SQ-6+ 48 Channel UltraFX Ready Digital Mixer (UK)The SQ6+ expands the range with 25 motorised faders 16 assignable SoftKeys and 4 SoftRotaries giving you more physical control when working with larger more complex shows. Add 4 built-in RackUltra FX engines and you have a mixer that strikes the perfect balance between hands-on control and portability.A Bigger Bolder InterfaceSQ+ is centred around a responsive 9” touchscreen with an all-new dark GUI that is fast to navigate and easy to read in any mixing environment. Framed by high-grip illuminated encoders it delivers an intuitive blend of visual feedback and hands-on control.Drag-and-Drop LayoutChannels and mixes can be dragged and dropped to any strip with custom naming and colour coding on the displays letting you build a mixing environment that works for you.At-a-Glance MeteringEach strip features our patented Chromatic channel metering system giving you at-a-glance level indication down to -72dB thanks to LEDs with variable brightness and colour.Accelerate Your WorkflowAll SQ+ mixers feature assignable SoftKeys for quick access to the functions you use the most. The SQ6+ and SQ7+ also include assignable SoftRotaries for even more custom control.All the Tools for the Perfect MixEvery input channel comes equipped with HPF a super-fast gate with sidechain and filter a freely assignable insert point a musical 4-band parametric equaliser with RTA and Peak/RMS compressor for control and shaping of levels and transients. Mixes include both a parametric and 28 band graphic EQ along with compressor as standard all ready to switch in when required.Latency Free EmulationsSQ+ supports the latest generation of DEEP processing add-ons – models of classic analogue hardware embedded directly into your channel and mix strips adding no latency and available on every channel simultaneously.Two FX Suites. Twelve FX EnginesSQ+ is equipped with 8 RackExtra FX engines each with its own dedicated stereo return giving you access to the acclaimed RackExtra FX suite featuring emulations of legendary reverbs gated reverbs delays modulators and more.Four built-in RackUltra FX engines take SQ+ further each with dedicated stereo sends and returns. First developed for the flagship dLive system and proven on international tours the RackUltra FX suite of add-ons brings premium reverbs vocal tuning and pitch processors distortion saturation and more to SQ+. The 4 engines can also run RackExtra FX for maximum flexibility.Record. Stream. MixSQ+’s built-in USB audio interface enables easy multitrack recording backing-track playback livestreaming and virtual soundcheck at up to 32?32 channels at both 96kHz and 48kHz. Class compliant and compatible with Mac and Windows with ASIO and WDM drivers available. You can also map faders rotaries channel keys and SoftKeys to control your favourite DAW using the Allen & Heath MIDI Control app.Capture. Playback. Virtual SoundcheckThe integrated SQ-Drive makes it quick and easy to capture or playback 16 channels (96kHz) 32 channels (48kHz) or a simple stereo mix direct to a USB drive. No need for a laptop or DAW – just press record.Connectivity & ExpansionSQ+ is designed to sit at the centre of whatever system you’re building and to grow with it.Audio NetworkingA dedicated I/O expansion slot supports optional cards for Dante MADI Waves and additional SLink connections making SQ+ a natural fit for complex multi-format installs FOH/monitor splits and broadcast setups.AppsExpand your workflow beyond the mixer. Our free apps put mixing and personal monitor control in the palm of your hand.SQ+ MixPadSQ+ MixPad gives you the freedom to mix from anywhere in the venue even if that’s not physically close to the mixer’s location. The app is available for free on iOS and Android.SQ+ 4YouSQ+ 4You allows up to 8 performers to control their own monitor mixes from their Android or iOS devices freeing the audio engineer to focus on the front-of-house sound.Automatic Mic MixingSQ+’s advance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,792.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Channels
Number of Channels:48
Connections
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, AES/EBU, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W638 mm x H198 mm x D514.9 mm
Weight:13.3 kg
Other
Display Available:Yes
25 faders / 6 layers

Price History

1M
Allen & Heath SQ-6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allen & Heath

Allen & Heath Qu-5
£1,700.86
Allen & Heath Qu-5Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath DX168
£1,498.50
Allen & Heath DX168Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath ZEDi-10FX
£232.01
Allen & Heath ZEDi-10FXCompare 2 Prices
Allen & Heath Qu-6
£2,163.48
Allen & Heath Qu-6Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath DT168
£1,905.78
Allen & Heath DT168Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath SQ-5
£2,837.40
Allen & Heath SQ-5Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath SQ Dante
£490.99
Allen & Heath SQ DanteCompare 3 Prices
Allen & Heath Xone:K3
£197.00
Allen & Heath Xone:K3Compare 3 Prices
Allen & Heath ZED-10FX
£319.50
Allen & Heath ZED-10FXCompare 2 Prices
Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412
£1,248.60
Allen & Heath GLD-AR2412Compare 4 Prices
Allen & Heath SQ-6
prodImage
£3,409.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,792.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel