ZTE MU5001

Price History
• 5G Router
• Cellular Data Transfer Rate: 3.8 Gbps
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• Encryption: WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ZTE MU5001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZTE MU5001 5G Unlocked portable low cost travel WiFi, connects 32 devices, 8 hours long lasting battery with Quick Charge, touch screen, UK Spec – Black Y7-MEHO-N7BH
MU5001 is unlocked to ALL networks, so use the sim card provider of your choice! Simply insert SIM and go! All useful info at a glance-The touch screen displays information of Data Usage, Battery Life, Signal Strength, Wi-Fi status, connected users and more Powerful and rechargeable 4500mAh battery, with 8 hours working time, so you can stay connected for longer whilst on the move. The worlds first Wi-Fi 6 and 5G Mobile Router!! 5G+ speeds for less, creating a strong reliable connection wherever you go, with up to 1800Mbps, for up to 32 devices! Premium and portable design, giving you a pocket-sized solution to low cost travel Wi-Fi, It has a distinctive CMF design, with a 2.4” touch screen, which is easy and convenient for user interaction. 2 Year warranty and 247 technical support
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
LIVEWIRE ZTE MU5001 5G MI-FI 322434
ZTE MU5001 5G MI-FI
prodImage
£271.59
Shipping: Free
ZTE MU5001, 5G/CAT20 Unlocked, Portable Low Cost WiFi 6 Hotspot, Connect 32 Devices, 4500mAh Battery with Quick Charge, UK Spec ? Black
Features MU5001 is unlocked to ALL networks, so use the sim card provider of your choice! The worlds first Wi-Fi 6 and 5G Mobile Router!! â...
prodImage
£285.76
Shipping: Free
ZTE MU5001 5G Unlocked portable low cost travel WiFi, connects 32 devices, 8 hou
ZTE MU5001 5G Unlocked portable low cost travel WiFi, connects 32 devices, 8 hou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Mobile Broadband Devices
prodImage
£317.09
Shipping: Free
ZTE 5G Wireless Router MU5001 - Unlocked WiFi 6 AX1800 Mobile Hotspot with 2.4 Touch Screen & 4500mAh Battery
- Advanced unlocked WiFi 6 AX1800 mobile hotspot designed for fast and reliable internet connectivity - Supports dual-band frequencies: 2.4GHz and...
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W133 mm x D73 mm x H18.5 mm
Weight:220 g
Specifications
Cellular Data Transfer Rate:3.8 Gbps
Data Transfer Rate:1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:WPA3
4G/LTE:Yes
5G:Yes
Connections:Antenna, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
SIM Technology:Nano SIM

Price History

1M 3M
ZTE MU5001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Fake 5g
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/01/2024
|
Don't buy this product, it's fake, my house is near the 5G antenna and even by adjusting the settings to 5G it continues to use only 4G in reality (it shows 5G but consumption is only on 4G)
5G Mobile Router
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2023
|
Working great on 3, and has the RJ45 Port. Easy to configure and a decent price
Best for this price!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
Best for this money.
Best for this price!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
Cheapest 5G router I could find - does the job well but has a catch.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2022
|
Overall great value for money. Network speeds are at least as good as advertised. The battery lasts for hours. Can't say much about durability yet. It is certainly not an item tolerating too many drops. Not a problem for me,...View More but it is funny that the base language is German. To change to English, one has to set up the device in German first. It is not trivial, requiring a lot of maneuvering through menus and odd keyboards for data entry. A factory reset returns it to German.View Less
With reviews from

ZTE MU5001 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
3
2
0
1
ZTE MU5001
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£285.76
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£317.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel