Victron Energy BMV-702 (BAM010702000)
- Battery monitor for voltage ranges from 6.5 to 95 VDC
- Programmable relay for controlling other devices
- Display of charge status, voltage, current, and remaining energy
- Easy installation with RJ12 cable and battery cable
- Compatible with VE.Direct Bluetooth Dongle for mobile monitoring
Price History
1M 3M
Victron Energy BMV-702 (BAM010702000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EcoFlow Solar module 400W
£557.26

EcoFlow Solar Panel 110W
£124.82

EcoFlow Solar Panel 160W
£199.00

Bluetti PV200 solar panel
£333.15

Jackery SolarSaga 200
£399.00

Goal Zero Nomad 20
£179.99

ANKER 531 Solar Panel 200 W
£449.95
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Victron Energy Battery Monitor BMV-702 BAM010702000R with 500A Shunt BMV702
Victron Energy Battery Monitor BMV-702 BAM010702000R with 500A Shunt, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Battery Testers & Chargers > Other Battery Equipment

£99.96
Shipping: Free
Victron Energy Battery Monitor BMV-702 Grey Digital Watt Voltage Current Meter BAM010702000R
Victron Energy Battery Monitor BMV-702 Grey Digital Watt Voltage Current Meter, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Boats Parts & Accessories > Boats Parts & Maintenance

£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Victron Energy Battery Monitor BMV-702 Grey Digital Watt Voltage Current Meter OPC-PCTZF2Y-NEW
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor (grey) is a high precision battery monitor for systems with battery voltage ranging from 6.5 - 95 VDC ...

£114.99
Shipping: Free
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor (Grey), Retail 1150_JO_NEW
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor (Grey) is a high precision battery monitor for systems with battery voltage ranging from 6.5 - 95 VDC Victron Energy BMV-702 features an additional input which can be programmed to measure battery temperature (temperature sensor sold separately) midpoint voltage, or voltage of a second battery, plus a relay that can be programmed to control other devices (such as a battery protect or generator) Connectivity - use a VE.Direct Bluetooth Smart dongle (sold separate) to monitor on smartphones and tablets. Or, connect to a GX device via VE.Direct cable (sold separate) and monitor anywhere in the world with VRM Displays % State of Charge, Voltage, Current, Energy/Time remaining, and more. Easy to Program for initial setup. Incorrect installation can be hazardous, Please consult a licensed professional and follow all applicable electrical codes during installation

£119.99
Shipping: Free
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor (Grey), Retail B01NASXVDG
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor (Grey) is a high precision battery monitor for systems with battery voltage ranging from 6.5 - 95 VDC Victron Energy BMV-702 features an additional input which can be programmed to measure battery temperature (temperature sensor sold separately) midpoint voltage, or voltage of a second battery, plus a relay that can be programmed to control other devices (such as a battery protect or generator) Connectivity - use a VE.Direct Bluetooth Smart dongle (sold separate) to monitor on smartphones and tablets. Or, connect to a GX device via VE.Direct cable (sold separate) and monitor anywhere in the world with VRM Displays % State of Charge, Voltage, Current, Energy/Time remaining, and more. Easy to Program for initial setup. Incorrect installation can be hazardous, Please consult a licensed professional and follow all applicable electrical codes during installation

£129.88
£141.05
Shipping: £11.17
with shipping: £11.17
Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor with Shunt & Display - 6.5-95 VDC - Grey B01BVQR1IK
COMPREHENSIVE BATTERY MONITORING: The Victron Energy BMV-702 Battery Monitor tracks various parameters for battery systems with voltage ranges from 6.5 to 95 VDC ADDITIONAL INPUT: Victron Energy BMV-702 features an additional input which can be programmed to measure battery temperature, midpoint voltage, or voltage of a second battery, plus a relay that can be programmed to control other devices CONNECTIVITY: Use a VE.Direct Bluetooth Smart dongle (sold separate) to monitor on smartphones and tablets. Or, connect to a GX device via VE.Direct cable (sold separate) and monitor anywhere in the world with VRM WITH DISPLAY: Displays % State of Charge, Voltage, Current, Energy/Time remaining, and more. Easy to Program for initial setup. Incorrect installation can be hazardous, Please consult a licensed professional and follow all applicable electrical codes during installation. Because of the high voltage application, the shunt is housed in a special enclosure

£130.01
£141.24
Shipping: £11.23
with shipping: £11.23
Victron Battery Monitor BMV-702 BAM010702000
Victron Battery Monitor BMV-702, Everything Else > Other

£171.36
£177.31
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
| Battery monitor for voltage ranges from 6.5 to 95 VDC |
| Programmable relay for controlling other devices |
| Display of charge status, voltage, current, and remaining energy |
| Easy installation with RJ12 cable and battery cable |
| Compatible with VE.Direct Bluetooth Dongle for mobile monitoring |
Price History
1M 3M
Victron Energy BMV-702 (BAM010702000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products