Victron Energy Argo 80-2SC (ARG080202000R)

Price History
• Victron Energy Argo Diode Battery Separator 80-2SC
• Simultaneous charging of two batteries via an AC generator
• No connection between the batteries
• Low voltage drop thanks to Schottky diodes
• Compensation diode increases the alternator's output voltage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Victron Energy Argo 80-2SC (ARG080202000R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Victron Energy Argodiode Battery Isolator 80-2SC 2 batteries 80A ARG080202000 (R)
Victron Energy Argodiode Battery Isolator 80-2SC 2 batteries 80A, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Electrical Supplies > Alternative Energy Supplies > Solar Power Supplies > Solar Power Accessories
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Victron Energy ArgoDiode Battery Isolators 80-2SC (2 Batteries 80 amp), Retail 8-67-009235
Victron Energy ArgoDiode battery isolators 80-2SC allow simultaneous charging of two batteries from one alternator Diode Battery Isolators allow simultaneous charging of two or more batteries from one alternator, without connecting the batteries together Discharging the accessory battery, for example, will not result in also discharging the starter battery The Argo Battery Isolators feature a low voltage drop thanks to the use of Schottky diodes All models are fitted with a compensation diode that can be used to slightly increase the output voltage of the alternator, this compensates for the voltage drop over the diodes in the isolator
prodImage
£41.02
Shipping: Free
Victron Energy ArgoDiode Battery Isolators 80-2SC (2 Batteries 80 amp), Retail
Victron Energy ArgoDiode battery isolators 80-2SC allow simultaneous charging of two batteries from one alternator Diode Battery Isolators allow simultaneous charging of two or more batteries from one alternator, without connecting the batteries together Discharging the accessory battery, for example, will not result in also discharging the starter battery The Argo Battery Isolators feature a low voltage drop thanks to the use of Schottky diodes All models are fitted with a compensation diode that can be used to slightly increase the output voltage of the alternator, this compensates for the voltage drop over the diodes in the isolator
prodImage
£41.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Victron Energy Argo Diode Battery Separator 80-2SC
Simultaneous charging of two batteries via an AC generator
No connection between the batteries
Low voltage drop thanks to Schottky diodes
Compensation diode increases the alternator's output voltage

Price History

1M 3M
Victron Energy Argo 80-2SC (ARG080202000R)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ansmann Energy Check LCD
£39.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta LCD Universal Charger+
£34.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
ABB Circuit breaker S 203-B 10
£38.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram QTI 1X14/24/220-240 DIM UNV1
£42.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Friedland E3538N
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann ACS110 (1001-0023)
£40.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta LCD Multi Charger+
£29.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Theben SYN 161 d (1610011)
£46.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel