Transcend JetRam DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSG-8G)
Manufacturer: Transcend
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
- DDR4 SO-DIMM memory with 8 GB capacity
- Maximum frequency of 3200 MHz
- Unbuffered and non-ECC
- 260-pin connector
- Voltage of 1.2 V
- Latency timing of CL22
Manufacturer:
Transcend
Popular Products
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Transcend JetRam 8GB DDR4 RAM 3200MHz Unbuffered SO-DIMM 1Rx16 CL22 1.2V, JM3200HSG-8G PD-0760557849162
PERFECT 8GB LAPTOP UPGRADE: Boost your notebook's multitasking capabilities with this 8GB DDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM. Specifically designed for laptops and small form factor PCs, this JetRam module offers an economical way to enhance system responsiveness and handle demanding applications with ease. ULTRA-FAST 3200MT/s SPEED: Operates at a high-speed frequency of 3200MT/s, delivering high bandwidth up to 25.6GB/s. This significantly reduces application loading times and improves overall system efficiency compared to older DDR3 or slower DDR4 modules. ENERGY EFFICIENT 1.2V DESIGN: Engineered with a low working voltage of just 1.2V. This not only reduces power consumption by up to 40% compared to standard DDR3 (1.5V) but also minimizes heat generation, extending your laptop's battery life and ensuring cooler operation. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY & RELIABILITY: Built to strict JEDEC standards with 260-pin SO-DIMM architecture. Each module features high-quality ETT-grade, brand-name DRAM chips and undergoes rigorous in-house stress testing to ensure seamless compatibility across a wide range of laptop brands and operating systems. LIFETIME QUALITY ASSURANCE: Transcend's 1Rx16 memory architecture (1Gx16 DRAM composition) provides a stable and reliable performance profile (CL22). Backed by a limited lifetime warranty, you can trust in the long-term durability and quality of your memory upgrade.

£107.99
£116.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Transcend JetRam 8GB DDR4 RAM 3200MHz Unbuffered SO-DIMM 1Rx16 CL22 1.2V, JM3200HSG-8G 16684

£116.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend JetRam JM3200HSG-8G memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR4 260-pin
Transcend's JetRam memory modules are manufactured with true ETT grade. brand-name DRAM chips that have passed Transcend's strict screening process and rigorous environmental testing. The modules provide excellent compatibility and fully-tested reliability. which is ideal for PC upgrade at an attractive price. Each memory module is rated at 3200 Mbps to greatly increase data transmission efficiency by higher bandwidth of up to 25.6GB/s. Operated at a nominal voltage of just 1.2V. Transcend's DDR4 SO-DIMM JetRam memory ensures that both operating temperature and electrical load on the memory controller can be reduced in order to save up to 40% of energy compared to standard DDR3 modules offering 1.5V.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£123.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| DDR4 SO-DIMM memory with 8 GB capacity |
| Maximum frequency of 3200 MHz |
| Unbuffered and non-ECC |
| 260-pin connector |
| Voltage of 1.2 V |
| Latency timing of CL22 |
| JEDEC standard PC4-25600 |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Clock Speed: | 3,200 MHz |
Price History
1M
Transcend JetRam DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSG-8G)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products