Transcend DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSB-8G)

Price History
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
• CL22 Latency, 1.2 V Voltage
• Single Rank, unbuffered, Non-ECC
• Compatible with PC and Mac
• ETT-grade branded DRAM chips
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSB-8G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Transcend JetRam 8GB DDR4 RAM 3200MHz Unbuffered SO-DIMM 1Rx8 CL22 1.2V, JM3200HSB-8G
PERFECT 8GB LAPTOP UPGRADE: Boost your notebook's multitasking capabilities with this 8GB DDR4 3200MHz SO-DIMM. Specifically designed for laptops and small form factor PCs, this JetRam module offers an economical way to enhance system responsiveness and handle demanding applications with ease. ULTRA-FAST 3200MT/s SPEED: Operates at a high-speed frequency of 3200MT/s, delivering high bandwidth up to 25.6GB/s. This significantly reduces application loading times and improves overall system efficiency compared to older DDR3 or slower DDR4 modules. ENERGY EFFICIENT 1.2V DESIGN: Engineered with a low working voltage of just 1.2V. This not only reduces power consumption by up to 40% compared to standard DDR3 (1.5V) but also minimizes heat generation, extending your laptop's battery life and ensuring cooler operation. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY & RELIABILITY: Built to strict JEDEC standards with 260-pin SO-DIMM architecture. Each module features high-quality ETT-grade DRAM chips and undergoes rigorous in-house stress testing to ensure seamless compatibility across a wide range of laptop brands and operating systems. LIFETIME QUALITY ASSURANCE: Transcend's 1Rx8 memory architecture (1Gx8 DRAM composition) provides a stable and reliable performance profile (CL22). Backed by a limited lifetime warranty, you can trust in the long-term durability and quality of your memory upgrade.
prodImage
£111.99
£126.02
Shipping: £14.03
with shipping: £14.03
Transcend JetRam DDR4-3200 SO-DIMM 8GB
Transcend DDR4, 3200 MHz, 8GB, SO-DIMM, 1Rx8, 1Gx8, 1.2V
prodImage
£177.66
Shipping: Free
‎TRANSCEND Transcend JM3200HSB-8G DDR4-3200 Unbuffered SO-DIMM 8GB ‎JM3200HSB-8G
Transcend JM3200HSB-8G DDR4-3200 Unbuffered SO-DIMM 8GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£187.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CL22 Latency, 1.2 V Voltage
Single Rank, unbuffered, Non-ECC
Compatible with PC and Mac
ETT-grade branded DRAM chips
Specifications
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSB-8G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend DDR4-3200 8GB (JM3200HSB-8G)
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: £14.03
prodImage
£177.66
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£187.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel