TP-Link Kasa KE100 Kit

Price History
• Smart radiator thermostat
• Set Consisting of: Radiator thermostat, Smart Hub, 2 x AA batteries, adapter
• Temperature Range: 0 °C - 40 °C
• Temperature Display: Yes
• Display
• Voice control
• Control via app
• Standard: wireless bus
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tplink TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit WiFi Alexa KE100KIT
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit WiFi Alexa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£39.95
£44.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Lowest total price
TP-Link Kasa Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve, Smart Radiator Valve, Energy Saving, LED display Radiator Thermostat Valve, Smart TRV Schedule, Works with Alexa & Google, Easy installation(KE100 KIT) B0BLZ63QQ9
Control from Anywhere – Control all your radiators in each room from your phone; No more guessing if you left the heating on; No more heating an empty room Saving Energy Made Easy- The Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve allows you to set heating schedules based on your daily routines to make heating more efficient and save your money Hands-Free Voice Control- Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to fine-tune your home’s temperature; No need to get up from the sofa Frost Protection - Keep your pipes unfrozen and your house safe; With easy installation, Just simply replace your old radiator valve with Kasa and follow the step-by-step in-app guide Kasa APP Requirements: Version 3.1.4 on IOS or Version 3.1.1 on Android (Doesn't work with Tapo) Note-Check your existing Radiators valve carefully to ensure the compatibility, for noisy issue-try turning on “Night Mode” in the setting, because after switched to night mode, the valve opening frequency will be reduced, so the noise is reduced Geofencing for Free: Introducing geofencing support-your home warms as you approach and cools when you leave; No manual tweaks required just seamless comfort and convenience Device Group Control: Group several smart radiator valves and control them with one tab; Ideal for larger room with more than one radiator External Temp Sensor Supported: With external temperature sensors (Tapo T310 or T315); KE100 adjusts heat based on your space not just near the radiator Open Window Detection: KE100 now auto-shuts the heat and enables Frost Protection when the connected window and door sensor (Tapo T110) activates; Enjoy comfort; energy savings and peace of mind
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Kasa KE100 KIT Smart Radiator Valve & Wireless Hub, White 10247700
Good to know- Control your heating whether you're at home or out and about with nothing but your phone- Make your place more efficient - you can set heating schedules to fit around your day- The wireless hub can manage up to 32 radiators and each room can be set to different temperature- Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to adjust the temperature in your home - it's compatible with both- Keep your pipes and your home safe with frost protection- It's easy to install, so no one needs to come around to set it up for you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Kasa Smart KE100 KIT V1 - Smart thermostatic - 868 MHz
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.83
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Thermostats and Accessories, White
Smart heating and compatibility - This starter kit is suitable for getting started with smart control of your heating system. You can also buy KE100 to expand it to more rooms. Fits most existing radiator valves (M30 x 1.5mm) with 3 included adapters to maximize compatibility. Anywhere & Anytime Smart - Control the temperature of your home with the Kasa Smart App from anywhere and anytime. Set schedules to automate your heating that matches your daily routines. One for all - Each hub can connect and control up to 32 radiators, with the Kasa app you can combine and control all radiators. All rooms under control Room-by-room comfort - Set the perfect temperature in each room individually. Save your preferred scenario for further use. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£44.71
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (KE100 KIT) Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit, Schedule & Timer, App/Voice Control, Up to 32 Radiators, Hub Included
Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit   Precise Temperature Control - Get the right temperature whenever you want it.  ...
prodImage
£53.16
Shipping: Free
TP-Link KE100 KIT 331499
Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit   Precise Temperature Control - Get the right temperature whenever you want it.  Schedule & Timer - Make sure it is as hot as you need with presets and schedules that suit your life.  Voice Control - Hands-free control that syncs with Amazon Alexa Google Assistant or Siri ShortCuts.  Frost Protection - Keep your pipes unfrozen and your house safe.  Ultra-Long Standby - Works with lot hub promising longer battery life (over one year). Up to 32 Radiators – Each hub can connect and manage up to 32 radiators. Versatile Compatibility – Fits on most radiator valve body thread (M30x1.5) and the three adapters(RA RAV & RAVL) included allow more compatibility.  Hub Included - Simply replace your old radiator valve with Kasa and get started right away.        Precise Temperature Control Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve provides superior temperature precision from the moment it is installed. Get the exact temperature you set. Nothing more. Nothing less. 2s Fast Response Featuring a much faster reaction time than traditional radiator valves restores the comfort temperature in no time. (The 2s reaction time refers to the period before thermostats detects a change in temperature and begins the process of compensating for it after the display is off.) Powerful Motor The Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve houses a powerful motor opening and closing most valves without a hitch. Precisely and smoothly control your radiators for the perfect temperature in seconds. Set Schedules and Save Set heating schedules based on your daily routines to make heating more efficient and save your money. Voice Control Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to fine-tune your home’s temperature. No need to get up from the sofa or move a finger. Control from Anywhere Control all your radiators in your home from your phone. No more guessing if you left the heater on in an empty room. Long-Range Connection. One Hub for All. The Kasa Hub transmits signals to devices on a less-crowded lower frequency broadband providing a reliable and long-range connectivity. Each Hub can connect and manage up to 32 radiators. Room-by-Room Comfort Set the perfect temperature for each room individually to maximize comfort in the whole house. Each hub can manage up to 32 radiators. Device Group Control Group together several smart radiator valves to give an overall room temperature and control them with one touch.  Quick & Easy Installation Install it yourself with our step-by-step guide. Two AA batteries can easily last through an entire heating season.       Compatibility Fits on most radiator valve body thread (M30x1.5) and three adapters given to allow more compatibility.       Child Lock Prevent children from managing your radiator accidentally.       Frost Protection Keep your pipes unfrozen and your house safe.
prodImage
£66.52
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit - KASA KE100 KIT
Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Starter Kit - KASA KE100 KIT, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Other Smart Home
prodImage
£103.09
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Thermostatic Radiator Valve
Thermostatic Radiator Valve
prodImage
£104.99
£111.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Rarewaves TP-Link Home KE100 KIT Heizkorperregler NEW KE100KIT
TP-Link Home KE100 KIT Heizkorperregler NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£148.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W5.65 Centimetre x D8.4 Centimetre x H5.65 Centimetre
Weight:400 g
Specifications
Set Consisting of:Radiator thermostat, Smart Hub, 2 x AA batteries, adapter
Temperature Range:0 °C - 40 °C
Temperature Display:Yes
Display
Voice control
Control via app
Standard: wireless bus
Battery operated

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy to install
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
Following the steps to configure the system and it was up and running in not time (Top).
5,0 von 5 Sternen Nice gadgets
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
Very easy to install. We’ll working and practical
5,0 von 5 Sternen Nice gadgets
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
Very easy to install. We’ll working and practical
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy to install and easy to control
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
I am very happy with the purchase and replaced all previous analog ones, the software is no hastle
5,0 von 5 Sternen Easy to install and easy to control
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
I am very happy with the purchase and replaced all previous analog ones, the software is no hastle
With reviews from

TP-Link Kasa KE100 Kit Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
2
0
1
0
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Kit
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel