THQ Spongebob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated F.U.N. Edition PS4

• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 7 years
• The player takes on the role of SpongeBob, Patrick, or Sandy and uses their unique abilities to save Bikini Bottom from Plankton's evil robot army. The faithful remake features full German voice acting and a multiplayer mode, online or in split-screen for up to 2 players. The Fun Edition includes figures of SpongeBob, Patrick, and Sandy, 5 keychains, wall stickers, and 6 lithographs.
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THQ Nordic Spongebob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated Playstation 4 AT-PEgI 074539a
...
prodImage
£56.60
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic Spongebob Squarepants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - Shiny Edition - PlayStation 4 22554
Spongebob Squarepants: Battle for Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - Shiny Edition - PlayStation 4. Are you ready kids? The cult classic is back...
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
SpongeBob Squarepants: Battle For Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - F.U.N. Edition (PS4) B07Z7438CY
Play as SpongeBob, Patrick and sandy and use their unique sets of skills thwart plankton's evil plan to rule Bikini bottom with his army of wacky robots meet countless characters from the beloved series faithful remake of one of the best SpongeBob games ever created high-end visuals, modern resolutions and carefully polished gameplay brand new horde mode multiplayer for up to two players, online and Splitscreen Restored content that was cut from the original game like the Robo squidward boss fight and more, Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic SpongeBob Squarepants: Battle For Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - F.U.N. Edition (PS4)
SpongeBob Squarepants: Battle For Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - F.U.N. Edition (PS4) Play as SpongeBob, Patrick and sandy and use their unique sets...
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic SpongeBob Squarepants: Battle For Bikini Bottom - Rehydrated - F.U.N. Edition (PS4)
prodImage
£264.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The player takes on the role of SpongeBob, Patrick, or Sandy and uses their unique abilities to save Bikini Bottom from Plankton's evil robot army. The faithful remake features full German voice acting and a multiplayer mode, online or in split-screen for up to 2 players. The Fun Edition includes figures of SpongeBob, Patrick, and Sandy, 5 keychains, wall stickers, and 6 lithographs.
PEGI Recommendation
from 7 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Spongebob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated F.U.N. Edition PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£18.94
THQ South Park: Snow Day! SwitchCompare 2 Prices
THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.16
THQ Wreckreation PS5Compare 2 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.58
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360
£24.95
THQ MX vs. ATV Reflex Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories
£69.99
THQ Disgaea 2: Cursed MemoriesCompare 2 Prices
THQ Big Beach Sports Wii
£4.99
THQ Big Beach Sports WiiCompare 2 Prices
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed PS3
£12.62
THQ UFC 2009 Undisputed PS3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deep Silver Shenmue III PS4
£54.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Just Dance 2016 PS4
£23.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports F1 23 PS4
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bethesda Softworks The Evil Within PS4
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astragon Asterix & Obelix XXL Collection PS4
£60.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
2K Games NBA 2K25 PS4
£51.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Gran Turismo Sport PS4
£15.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bethesda Softworks The Evil Within 2 PS4
£62.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
2K Sports NBA 2K16 PS4
£50.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£56.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel