THQ Alone in the Dark PC

Manufacturer: THQ
from £20.80to £48.492 offersManufacturer: THQ
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Survival horror game with psychological horror and Southern Gothic
• Protagonists: Edward Carnby and Emily Hartwood
• Exploration of Derceto Manor and puzzle solving
• Dark jazz soundtrack and nerve-wracking survival
• Story by Mikael Hedberg, author of SOMA and Amnesia
Show all product details

Price History

1M
THQ Alone in the Dark PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alone in the Dark - PC M0B0B9HNJD69-N
Erkunde Derceto Manor in dieser Neuinterpretation von Alone in the Dark, einer Hommage an den Horror-Kultklassiker aus den 90ern Kehre zu den Wurzeln des psychologischen Horrors zurück und erlebe eine atmosphärische Reise, die dem Spiel, welches das Genre begründet hat, alle Ehre macht Tauche ein in eine Welt voller schauriger Klänge mit einem eindringlichen und doch hypnotisierenden, düsteren Jazz-Soundtrack Genieße den Nervenkitzel des verzweifelten Überlebens in einer Welt, in der die Realität zu bröckeln beginnt, das Böse in jedem Schatten lauert und die Munition rar ist Erlebe diesen Albtraum entweder aus der Sicht von Emily Hartwood oder Edward Carnby und decke die dunklen Geheimnisse eines gotischen Herrenhauses auf, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£20.80
£22.79
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Alone in the Dark - PC AL-UKXT-OLQC
Explore Derceto Manor in this reimagination of Alone in the Dark, a love letter to the 90’s cult classic horror game. Return to the roots of psychological horror and experience an atmospheric journey worthy of the game that started the genre. Dive into a world full of sounds that make your skin crawl with a haunting, yet mesmerizing doom jazz soundtrack. Enjoy the thrill of desperate survival in a world where reality starts to crumble, evil lurks in every shadow and ammunition is scarce. Experience this nightmare from either Emily Hartwood’s or Edward Carnby’s perspective and unearth the dark secrets of a gothic mansion. Immerse yourself in a deep psychological story that goes beyond the realms of the imaginable, by Mikael Hedberg, cult horror writer of SOMA and Amnesia., Platforms: Windows, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Survival horror game with psychological horror and Southern Gothic
Protagonists: Edward Carnby and Emily Hartwood
Exploration of Derceto Manor and puzzle solving
Dark jazz soundtrack and nerve-wracking survival
Story by Mikael Hedberg, author of SOMA and Amnesia
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
THQ Alone in the Dark PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ Your Cooking School PC
£10.85
THQ Your Cooking School PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Top PC
£7.24
THQ Top PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PC
£6.93
THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ The Polar Express PC
£21.86
THQ The Polar Express PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Golden Age of Racing PC
£9.53
THQ Golden Age of Racing PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Metro 2033 PC
£59.99
THQ Metro 2033 PCCompare 1 Prices
momox co uk
prodImage
£20.80
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel