THQ S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl PC

• PC Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
In the year 1986, a powerful explosion shook the Chernobyl nuclear power plant and triggered one of the most devastating nuclear disasters in history. Twenty years pass until one day another explosion bathes the old reactor site in a bright white light. Since that time, increasing energy disturbances have been observed, causing local deadly anomalies against which even the best protective clothing is ineffective. In the year 2012, the first expeditions manage to explore the region, now called "the Zone," disregarding the applicable laws. Among those who venture inside are the S.T.A.L.K.E.R.s, fortune hunters and scavengers who risk their lives to obtain radioactive artifacts promising high prices on the black market. But they are not alone.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
THQ S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stalker - Shadow of Chernobyl (PC) (USK 18) 43789460/11
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£5.02
£10.26
Shipping: £5.24
with shipping: £5.24
Product Details
Description
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
THQ S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PC
£6.93
THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Company of Heroes Gold PC
£15.95
THQ Company of Heroes Gold PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Sonic Riders PC
£59.99
THQ Sonic Riders PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Frontlines: Fuel of War PC
£5.45
THQ Frontlines: Fuel of War PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Company of Heroes PC
£23.82
THQ Company of Heroes PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Golden Age of Racing PC
£9.00
THQ Golden Age of Racing PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Psychonauts PC
£5.02
THQ Psychonauts PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Warriors Orochi PC
£17.14
THQ Warriors Orochi PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl PC
bookpark london
prodImage
£5.02
Shipping: £5.24
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel