The North Face M Mountain Guide Jacket

• Rain Jacket
• Material: Nylon, Polyester
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard Delivery
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Mens Yellow Jacket - Size X-Large 019f84a4-8259-736a-b1df-3b05ee56943f
Engineered for extreme mountain conditions, the The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Men’s Yellow Jacket delivers professional-grade protection and performance. Combining fully waterproof Gore-Tex® technology with a bold, high-visibility design, it’s built to withstand the harshest alpine environments. Key Features: Gore-Tex® 3-Layer Construction: 100% waterproof, windproof, and highly breathable for dependable protection in severe weather. Durable Ripstop Outer Shell: Resists abrasions and harsh alpine conditions while remaining lightweight and flexible. Helmet-Compatible Adjustable Hood: Offers full coverage with a laminated visor for enhanced visibility during climbing or skiing. Pit Zips for Ventilation: Allow quick heat release to regulate temperature during high-output activity. Full-Length Waterproof Front Zip with Storm Flap: Keeps wind and moisture out, even in driving rain or snow. Adjustable Cuffs and Hem: Customise the fit to lock in warmth and block out draughts. Multiple Technical Pockets: Includes chest and hand pockets with waterproof zips to keep essentials secure and dry Whether you’re mountaineering, backcountry skiing, or braving extreme weather, the Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Jacket offers unmatched protection and performance for serious outdoor adventures.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£414.99
£417.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Mens Black Jacket - Size X-Small 019f8019-0252-7b9a-9de4-33bcdc43debd
Built for professional-grade performance, the The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Men’s Black Jacket delivers maximum protection against the elements for serious outdoor pursuits. With its fully waterproof construction, technical features, and sleek all-black design, it’s ready for the harshest alpine environments. Key Features: Gore-Tex® 3-Layer Fabric: 100% waterproof, windproof, and highly breathable — engineered for uncompromising protection in extreme conditions. Durable Ripstop Outer Shell: Resists abrasions while remaining lightweight and flexible for active movement. Helmet-Compatible Adjustable Hood: Provides full coverage without obstructing vision, ideal for climbing and mountaineering. Pit Zips for Ventilation: Allow rapid cooling and airflow during high-intensity activity. Full-Length Waterproof Zip with Storm Flap: Blocks out wind and moisture even in driving rain or snow. Adjustable Cuffs and Hem: Lock in warmth and seal out the elements for a customised fit. Technical Pockets with Waterproof Zips: Keep essentials safe and dry, including hand pockets and a chest pocket. From high-alpine ascents to challenging winter treks, the Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Jacket offers the durability, weatherproofing, and reliability demanded by serious adventurers.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£414.99
£417.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Mens Black Jacket - Size X-Large 019f84a2-31b0-76e6-9b61-8f0f717d316e
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£414.99
£417.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Gore-Tex Mountain Guide Mens Yellow Jacket - Size Large 019f8010-7e30-7a65-91cf-169463a49f9b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£414.99
£417.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Material
Material:Nylon, Polyester

More from The North Face

The North Face Snowquest Jacket Teen
£49.90
The North Face Snowquest Jacket TeenCompare 18 Prices
The North Face Descendit Jacket Men
£219.99
The North Face Descendit Jacket MenCompare 7 Prices
The North Face Lenado Pant Women
£111.58
The North Face Lenado Pant WomenCompare 10 Prices
The North Face W Pom Pom Beanie
£27.58
The North Face W Pom Pom BeanieCompare 1 Prices
The North Face W Montana Glove
£65.00
The North Face W Montana GloveCompare 3 Prices
The North Face Etip Glove Men
£28.00
The North Face Etip Glove MenCompare 12 Prices
The North Face Polar Beanie
£17.37
The North Face Polar BeanieCompare 2 Prices
The North Face Sickline Jacket Men
£170.99
The North Face Sickline Jacket MenCompare 1 Prices
The North Face Padded
£37.87
The North Face PaddedCompare 1 Prices
The North Face M Mountain Guide Jacket
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel