Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field

Manufacturer: Teenage Engineering
Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field
from £1,970.641 offerManufacturer: Teenage Engineering
• Synthesizer
• Number of Voices: 24
• Synthesis Types: FM
• Filtration System: Multimode
• Number of LFOs: 1
• Programs: 500x
• Number of Keys: 24
• 4 modes: Synth, Drum, Tape, Mixer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
teenage engineering OP-1 field portable synthesizer, sampler and drum machine with built-in speaker, microphone, effects and vocoder
synthesizer, sampler, drum machine and sequencer – perform with 12 different synth engines, including a sampler with 20 second sample time, drum machine and sequencer. each synth engine has several presets, with the ability to create your own, as well as their own unique parameters that can be adjusted using the colored knobs. tape recorder – you can record over 160 minutes of audio onto 4 digital tapes, choosing between 4 different tape styles with their own unique characteristics: studio 4-track, vintage 4-track, porta 4-track, and disc mini. built-in effects – experiment with 8 different effect styles, from delays, reverbs, filters, vocoder and modulation, all unique to OP–1, they sound like nothing else around. portable studio – including a built-in microphone and speaker, velocity sensitive keyboard, rechargeable battery and endless features, OP–1 field is built with professional musicians, recording artists and sound designers in mind. at only 11.33" x 4" x 0.44" and weighing only 1.3lbs it's the most powerful and lightweight pro-audio portable synthesizer available. field system – using OP–1 together with other field system devices gives you an incredibly powerful and ultra-portable studio recording and performance system. battery powered, rechargeable via usb-c, and with full interconnectivity with midi and high resolution audio. OP–1 field and the field system is fully compatible with iOS, macOS and windows, making it the most powerful, highest quality portable system on the market today.
prodImage
£1,970.64
£1,989.64
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Settings
Number of LFOs:1
Programs:500x
Number of Keys:24
4 modes: Synth, Drum, Tape, Mixer
7 stereo synthesizer engines
FM antenna
8 tapes with 4 stereo tracks each
2-octave keyboard
Bluetooth MIDI
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, USB-C
Synthesizer
Number of Voices:24
Synthesis Types:FM
Filtration System:Multimode

Price History

1M
Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Teenage Engineering

Teenage Engineering TX-6
£1,021.84
Teenage Engineering TX-6Compare 2 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 Medieval
£298.81
Teenage Engineering EP-1320 MedievalCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!
£84.19
Teenage Engineering PO-33 K.O!Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering CM-15
£1,089.35
Teenage Engineering CM-15Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-XY
£1,499.95
Teenage Engineering OP-XYCompare 3 Prices
Teenage Engineering TP-7
£1,385.23
Teenage Engineering TP-7Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivana
£222.78
Teenage Engineering CH-8 ivanaCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering PO-20
£83.17
Teenage Engineering PO-20Compare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering EP-40 Riddim
£306.86
Teenage Engineering EP-40 RiddimCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering Rumble Module
£65.88
Teenage Engineering Rumble ModuleCompare 1 Prices
Teenage Engineering OP-1 Field
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£1,970.64
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel