TecTake handcart with shelf 550 kg

Price History
• Transport Cart
• Material: Metal
• Max. Load Capacity: 550 kg
• Shelf for Additional Storage
• Dimensions of Loading Surface: Length 96 cm, Width 48 cm, Height 34 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TecTake handcart with shelf 550 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake Wheelbarrow Garden Mesh Cart Trolley Utility Cart Tipper Dump + cargo platform 401418
Wheelbarrow Garden Mesh Cart Trolley Utility Cart Tipper Dump + cargo platform, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Wheelbarrows & Carts
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Green Garden Trolley with Removable Shelf and Padded Handle 550kg - Size: 65 x 51.5 x 114cm - Wilko 0758573
In the garden, on a construction site or on trips, this garden trolley from tectake is the ideal assistant! The large tyres of the garden trolley guarantee a solid stand and are perfect for off-road transport. The side wall can be folded down quickly through a quick release, allowing for easy loading. With its enormous max load of 550kg, this trolley is suitable for even the hardest jobs.
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Transport Cart
Material: Metal
Max. Load Capacity: 550 kg
Shelf for Additional Storage
Dimensions of Loading Surface: Length 96 cm, Width 48 cm, Height 34 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TecTake handcart with shelf 550 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

66 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars not impressedgr
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
great size trolly,easy to pull over grass but not worth the money,used it in garden it started to rain about 1/2 hour ,then it dryed out in the sun ,put it away that day,2 days afterward got it out to use again and it had suface...View More rust on the sides and ends so its not very good,also the tray bend easy, and the liner pops are so stiff that they pull away from fabric leaving a hole, so i would look for a different make.View Less
It's ok but you get what you pay for
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
Similar to another review on here, my trolley arrived and once constructed it was clear the side panels were bent out of shape. I appreciate it's not an expensive trolley but nor is it super cheap compared with similar...View More models other listings on here. Also one of the captive lugs was damaged, almost folded back on itself. It may have happened during shipping from Germany but i get the impression it left the factory like that. A quick initial test of carry capacity and stability seems fineView Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
It's just what I needed as my old garden trolly wasn't very strong and wheels were terrible , where as this new trolly is so solid and the inflatable wheels and Axle make this so easy to maneuver around the garden.
5.0 out of 5 stars Needs to assembled carefully
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2023
|
Comes with English instructions. All fixings present but one extra wheel nut washer. OK to assemble if you have the right tool's. Socket set ideally. You will need to have one to hold the bolts and one to turn the nuts. Take...View More care to use the right bolts for the moving parts and ensure the strips of steel sit over the non threaded area before tightening. A large screwdriver is required to fit the steering pivot. Tyres are pneumatic and blown up. All nuts are self locking. The cart is notView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Strong useful garden trolley.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2022
|
This is a strong, well made trolley that is handy for use around the garden. Although assembly is not too difficult, a variety of spanners is necessary. Also, the instruction manual could be clearer. Product arrived later than...View More estimated.View Less
With reviews from

TecTake handcart with shelf 550 kg Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 66 reviews
5
33
4
15
3
7
2
4
1
7

More from tectake

TecTake handcart max. 350 kg
£85.99
TecTake handcart max. 350 kgCompare 2 Prices
TecTake Tipping Hand Truck 300 kg
£81.99
TecTake Tipping Hand Truck 300 kgCompare 2 Prices
tectake Foldable handcart 80 kg
£69.00
tectake Foldable handcart 80 kgCompare 1 Prices
TecTake Cubbi Handcart 52 l
£72.99
TecTake Cubbi Handcart 52 lCompare 2 Prices
tectake_uk
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel