Spin Master Jumanji

Price History
• Jumanji – The Game Inspired by the Blockbuster Film
• Cooperative Family Game for Ages 8 and Up
• Use the Green Dome to Decipher Rhymes and Overcome Challenges
• Goal: Be the First to Reach the Center of the Game Board
• Contents: Game Board, Green Dome, Challenge Cards, Player Tokens, Life Chips, Movement Die, Challenge Die, Hourglass, Instructions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Jumanji
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Spin Master Games Jumanji Game 7466788
Bring the adventure to life with Jumanji The Game, the latest edition of the legendary board game. You and your band of brave adventurers suddenly find yourselves deep in a mysterious jungle full of secrets and surprises. Danger lies along your path, threatening to take away your 3 precious Life Tokens. Your goal is to reach Jumanji (the centre) and call out its name, but beware: if any of your group runs out of Life Tokens, everyone loses. On each turn, roll the dice and move along the path, using the Green Dome to reveal a riddle. Solve the riddle correctly and move an extra space. End your turn by drawing a Challenge card to see what difficulties Jumanji has in store for you. DO NOT BEGIN UNLESS YOU INTEND TO FINISH: Jumanji The Board Game takes you and your fellow adventurers on a quest through the jungle, solving riddles and completing challenges while trying not to lose your Life Tokens. WORK TOGETHER, WIN TOGETHER: Each player races to be the first to reach the centre of the jungle and yell JUMANJI to win. But if ANY player loses all of their Life Tokens, ALL the players lose. SOLVE RIDDLES AND CHALLENGES: Each turn delivers new riddles to solve and challenges to complete. Escape dangers, race against the clock and tell exciting stories to keep moving forward. Includes 1 Game Board, 1 Green Dome Unit, 100 Challenge Cards, 4 Rhino Movers, 12 Life Tokens, 2 Regular Dice, 4 Challenge Dice, 1 Sand Timer, Instructions. 2017 edition. Contents: Game board, Pawns, Rhino figure, Timer, Number die, 4 Rescue dice, 30 Danger cards, Gameboard centre, Decoder, Label sheet, Complete instructions. 2 or more players. For ages 8 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H27.62, W37.63, D5.88cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 778988372616. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£13.00
£17.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Spin Master 6062309 Board Game, Jumanji, for 2-4 People, Color Green, German Version B097PGCV99
Jumanji - the game for worldwide movie success. Adventurers beware: don't start anything that can't be finished. Who is brave enough to face the dangers of the legendary game Jumanji? Players use the green dome at the center of the game plan to decipher rhymes and discover challenges that the team of players must face cooperatively in their jungle adventure. Whoever gets to the center of the game plan first wins for the whole team Pay attention: if a player loses their last life, they all lose together. Jumanji—for 2 — 4 brave adventurers aged 8 and over Modern cooperative family game that promotes quick comprehension — here you must be well-connected, bewildered and sometimes play pantomime to win as a team against the game — the whole game becomes the backdrop for the great adventure in the Jumanji jungle Contents: 1 game plan, 1 green dome, 100 challenge cards, 4 figures, 12 life tokens, 2 traction dice, 4 challenge dice, 1 hourglass (45 seconds), 1 instruction manual (Spanish language not guaranteed), Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£15.10
£19.59
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
spin master games Jumanji The Game, The Classic Adventure Board Game for Kids and Families Aged 8 and Up
Bring the adventure to life with Jumanji The Game, the latest edition of the legendary board game. You and your band of brave adventurers suddenly...
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
Spin Master Games Jumanji 30th Anniversary Edition Board Game B0G83WTMQJ
Do Not Begin Unless You Intend to Finish: Jumanji The Board Game takes you & your fellow adventurers on a quest through the jungle, solving riddles & completing challenges as you fight to survive Jungle Adventure for 2-4 Players: Roll to determine the number of spaces to move, then race across the colorful jungle-themed board to be the first to reach the center & yell “JUMANJI” to win Discover Jumanji’s Secrets: What would Jumanji be without a little trickery? Slide a card into the center decoder to magically reveal the next challenge you must overcome on your way to victory Your New Favorite Family Game Night Game: Jumanji fans of all ages will have a blast playing in the iconic Jumanji setting straight from the movies – for 2-4 adventurous players, ages 8 & up Includes: 1 Gameboard, 4 Plastic Movers, 1 Sand Timer, 2 Mover Stands, 1 Number Dice, 4 Rescue Dice, 30 Danger Cards, 1 Card Decoder, 1 Punch Sheet, Instructions Spin Master Games: Keep the fun going with more Spin Master Games to add to your family’s board game shelf: Tetris: The Board Game, Hedbanz, Beat the Parents, Family Feud, Jumanji, Mind the Gap & more, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Spin Master Board Game, Jumanji, Travel Game Version, Size L, (French Version) B08T1BFP6K
THE JUMANJI GAME Jumanji board game to relive the adventures and traps of all genres from the 1995 movie; chasing lions, carrying rhinoceroses, trapping crocodiles and other dangerous creatures, in the wild world of Jumanji, you are one roll of the dice away from danger A single objective in the Jumanji game cross the jungle safely and reach the center of the plateau first REISSUE This retro Jumanji game is a reissue to get even closer to the film's authentic design. The graphics of the board, the box and the game elements (pawns, hourglasses...) have been modified to look even more like the originals. A WILD WORLD to survive you'll have to collaborate in this wild world; use your decoder to discover the secret message and check if a disaster occurs; your Jumanji playmates must race against the clock to save you AN ORIGINAL MECHANIC an original game mechanic that mixes cooperation and competition between players; betray your opponents by strategically placing the rhinoceros to block the path when you run to the center of the table; if you are the first to reach the center before the Last Judgment grid is filled, shout Jumanji and win 2 TO 4 PLAYERS The duration of a game is about 30 minutes and is played with 2 to 4 players; face all the thrilling Jumanji challenges proposed and prove to your opponents that you are the strongest 8-YEAR-OLD CHILDREN'S GAME The Jumanji Retro New Edition game box is suitable for children aged 8 and over; toy games, family challenges Gift for children and families for a birthday or Christmas, give this retro Jumanji board game from Spin Master Games to your children or friends who are nostalgic for the 1995 movie; share an exceptional moment with your children or play with adults to determine who is the bravest of the adventurers Note The game is in French!, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£20.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jumanji – The Game Inspired by the Blockbuster Film
Cooperative Family Game for Ages 8 and Up
Use the Green Dome to Decipher Rhymes and Overcome Challenges
Goal: Be the First to Reach the Center of the Game Board
Contents: Game Board, Green Dome, Challenge Cards, Player Tokens, Life Chips, Movement Die, Challenge Die, Hourglass, Instructions

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Jumanji
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Do not buy! It’s in German!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Bought this for my son for Christmas and imagine his disappointment when he opened it and the whole thing is in German. It’s shown in the photos but not in the description so don’t fall for it. That’s a nice £70 wasted…
1.0 out of 5 stars Do not buy! It’s in German!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Bought this for my son for Christmas and imagine his disappointment when he opened it and the whole thing is in German. It’s shown in the photos but not in the description so don’t fall for it. That’s a nice £70 wasted…
1.0 out of 5 stars Not in English
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
Do not buy I wasted 48 pound on this and it's not in English what's the point selling something in the UK AND ITS NOT IN ENGLISH it's a joke trying to get a refund
1.0 out of 5 stars Not in English
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
Do not buy I wasted 48 pound on this and it's not in English what's the point selling something in the UK AND ITS NOT IN ENGLISH it's a joke trying to get a refund
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/01/2022
|
Top
With reviews from

Spin Master Jumanji Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Schmidt Spiele Cockroach salad
£13.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Pokémon
£13.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Small Foot Ludo Pastell (11462)
£13.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Fits
£14.29
Compare Prices
46 offers
Ravensburger Cat Crimes
£13.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kosmos Save yourself if you can
£11.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Holmes
£14.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asmodée Ghost Stories
£11.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£15.10
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel