Solis Scala Plus grinding unit
- Coffee Grinder
- Power: 135 W
- Grinding Settings: 22
- Adjustable Grind Size: Yes
- Container Capacity in Grams: 300 g
Price History
1M 3M
Solis Scala Plus grinding unit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Eureka Mignon Specialita
£399.00

Baratza Encore ESP
£248.21

Comandante C40 MK4
£242.74

Sage The Smart Grinder Pro
£187.99

Eureka Mignon Silenzio
£399.00

Delonghi KG 520.M
£241.99

Melitta Molino
£32.95

Eureka Mignon Perfetto
£459.00

Eureka Mignon XL
£990.99

Baratza Encore
£99.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Solis Scala Plus Coffee Grinder - Black 8604444
With the Scala Plus you can always make freshly ground coffee powder for all coffee variations, from filter coffee to cafe creme and a real espresso. The grinder has 22 different grinding settings and is made of hardened stainless steel. Due to the low speed, the beans are gently ground. The amount of coffee powder is controlled by an electronic timer and the ground coffee is collected in a container. Since small stones can be found under the beans even with selected coffees, the device is also equipped with a stone protection that protects the grinder from damage. The transparent SAN plastic bean hopper has a capacity of 300 grams and is removable for easy cleaning. The plastic housing has a practical storage compartment for the cable at the bottom. All plastic parts used are BPA-free. An electronic start / stop button and the non-slip feet ensure a comfortable and safe use. Filter coffee, cafe creme or espresso: each type of preparation requires a different grinding degree for the best coffee. The Solis Scala Plus has 22 different grinding settings. By turning the bean container, you can easily set the correct grinding setting - from the finest (fine) for real espresso to the coarsest (coarse) for coffee from the French press.

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Solis Scala Plus Coffee Grinder 96096
Solis Scala Plus Coffee Grinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Coffee Grinders

£83.99
Shipping: Free
Solis, Coffee Grinder, Scala Plus, 96096
Great coffee preparation starts with grinding coffee Grinder with 22 grinding settings With the Scala Plus you can always make freshly ground...

£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Power: | 135 W |
|---|---|
| Grinding Settings: | 22 |
| Adjustable Grind Size: | Yes |
| Container Capacity in Grams: | 300 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Solis Scala Plus grinding unit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products