Smeg KD90HXE

Manufacturer: Smeg
from £639.00to £798.977 offersManufacturer: Smeg
• MPN: KD90HXE
• EPREL: 112,098
• Energy Efficiency Class: A+
• Wall-mounted hood made of stainless steel with a width of 90 cm
• 3 power levels plus intensive mode
• Frame with stainless steel filter encasement
• 2 integrated LED lights
• Dimensions: height 15 cm, depth 50 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KD90HXE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg Opera KD90HXE 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel 64661
Smeg Opera KD90HXE Integrated Cooker Hood in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg KD90HXE Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
. The Opera classic-styled KD90HXE 90cm chimney hood from Smeg boasts 3 speed settings and an intensive mode with up to 792 m³/hr extraction rate ideal for larger kitchens. It is designed to coordinate with the Opera series but can also be coordinated with any Smeg appliance in the Classic line.The two 1W LED lights on the KD90HXE give great illumination whilst consuming less energy than an incandescent or halogen bulb and all 3 stainless steel grease filters are dishwasher safe. LightsAll cooker hoods feature lights to illuminate the cooking area or add to the ambience of the kitchen. FiltersModel has stainless steel grease filters to help remove grease from the steam emanating from the pans during cooking. Key Features . Energy rating A+3 speeds + intensive speed3 Stainless steel grease filters (dishwasher safe)2 x 1 W LED lightsDucted or re-circulation extraction optionsNon-return valve to stop the wind blowing back in if you've chosen to duct outVent outlet ø 150 mm (6)Nominal power 277 WExtraction range 297-792 m³/hrNoise range 49-72 dB(A)1 motor 275 W. .
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg KD90HXE Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Extraction Rate (m3/h) - 630 Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating 90 cm wall mounted fan 3 speeds, LED lighting Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 800 x 900 x 540
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Smeg Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel KD90HXE
Smeg Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel KD90HXE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Oven & Cooker Hoods
prodImage
£701.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Smeg KD90HXE_SS
Product OverviewKeep your kitchen smelling fresh and clean with this stainless steel cooker hood from Smeg. At 100cm wide, it's designed to complement larger hobs or range cookers perfectly. With a maximum extraction rate of 700m³/hour, it swiftly tackles strong cooking smells, making it ideal for preparing fish, meat, and other aromatic dishes in spacious kitchens. Need a little extra power? The Boost Mode clears lingering odours in a flash. Plus, maintenance is a breeze—the washable grease filter can be easily rinsed under the tap, keeping your cooker hood in top condition.Key Features- Suitable for use above a large hob or range cooker- Quickly clears the air in a large kitchen- Clear cooking smells quickly with theboost mode- Easy to clean thanks to thewashable grease filter
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£711.00
£731.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Smeg KD90HXE Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£769.97
£839.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Smeg Opera 90cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
Energy rating: A+ 3 speeds + intensive speed 3 Stainless steel grease filters (dishwasher safe) 2 x 1 W LED lights Ducted or re-circulation extraction options
prodImage
£798.97
£813.92
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: A+
Product Details
Additional features
Wall-mounted hood made of stainless steel with a width of 90 cm
3 power levels plus intensive mode
Frame with stainless steel filter encasement
2 integrated LED lights
Dimensions: height 15 cm, depth 50 cm
MPN
KD90HXE
Specification
EPREL:112,098
Energy Efficiency Class:A+

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KD90HXE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg KPF9X
£749.00
Smeg KPF9XCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KBT900XE
£465.00
Smeg KBT900XECompare 5 Prices
Smeg KIT1TR41N
£389.00
Smeg KIT1TR41NCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KI90XE
£885.00
Smeg KI90XECompare 1 Prices
Smeg KPF9AN
£729.00
Smeg KPF9ANCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9WH
£628.00
Smeg KPF9WHCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9BL
£729.00
Smeg KPF9BLCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9RD
£749.00
Smeg KPF9RDCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9OG
£649.00
Smeg KPF9OGCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9YW
£649.00
Smeg KPF9YWCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kaiser AT 9430 F Eco
source: OnBuy
Kaiser AT 9430 F Eco
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg KTR90XE
£674.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg KTR110XE
£689.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stoves ST Sterling 90T
source: ao.com
Stoves ST Sterling 90T
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stoves ST Sterling Chim 110T Black
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Stoves ST Sterling Chim 110T Black
£590.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kaiser A 6423 ElfBE Eco
£486.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siemens iQ300 LC67KFN60
£584.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Stoves ST Sterling 100T
source: Marks Electrical
Stoves ST Sterling 100T
£569.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch DWB96DM50
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch DWQ66DM50
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£701.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel