Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 5 l

Manufacturer: Shell
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 5 l
from £38.43to £79.998 offersManufacturer: Shell
• Motor Oil
• Suitable for gasoline engines
• Suitable for: Ford
• Suitable for Diesel Engines: Yes
• Contents: 5 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil 550023627
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£38.43
Shipping: Free
Base price: £38.43 / Unit
Engine Lubricating Oil Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 5 Litres B00BTFDF66
100% synthetic motor oil - Designed to meet the special requirements of manufacturers. Designed to meet the most demanding requirements of high performance engines, including Ford and those requiring ACEA A5/B5 specification. Fuel economy. Passes ACEA Ml 1 IFE fuel economy test (CEC-L-54-T-96) with a minimum fuel economy improvement of 3%. Increased durability and excellent wear protection. Passes Ford's internal valve train wear tests. Passes ball oxidation test (ASTM D6557) for engine oxide formation. Passes Sequence IVB (ASTM D8350) wear test for valve train wear. Unsurpassed engine cleanliness. Passes Sequence VH (ASTM D8256) sludge test for engine sludge and varnish, plus Sequence IVB (ASTM D8350) wear test for valve train wear. Excellent carbon control. Passes DV6C medium temperature dispersancy test (CEC L-106-16). Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 has been approved to Ford specification WSS-M2C-913 C and WSS-M2C-913 D for use in petrol and diesel engines. It has also been approved to Jaguar and Land Rover specification STJLR.03.5003. Specifications, approvals and recommendations: API SL, ACEA A5/B5, Ford WSS-M2C913-C and WSS-M2C913-D, Jaguar Land Rover STJLR.03.5003.
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil 550046289
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.95 / Unit
SHELL 550040670 Engine oil 69849611-8714-4d06-a5f6-8d5e95de7762
Capacity [litre]: 5; Packing Type: Canister; Oil Viscosity Classification SAE: 5W-30; Vehicle type: Car; Specification: API SL, ACEA A5/B5; Manufacturer recommendations: STJLR.03.5003, Ford WSS-M2C913-C, Ford WSS-M2C913-D, VW 530 36; Product line: Helix; Version: Ultra Prof AF; ACEA: ACEA A5/B5; API: API SL; Liquid: ; Oil Fill Quantity [ml]: 3,8, 3,5, 4,3, 4,0, 4,5, 7,0, 6,6, 3,3, 9,5, 5,7, 5,9, 6,5, 5,5, 4,7, 5,1, 5,0, 4,1, 7,3, 4,2, 5,4, 2,9, 3,9, 5,3, 4,6, 3,7, 3,4, 4,8, 3,6, 5,6, 7,2, 6,0, 4,9, 6,3, 8,2, 6,2, 10,1, 8,6, 7,7, 5,2, 6,4, 6,8, 4,4, 7,6, 5,8, 6,1, 8,8, 6,9, 9,0, 11,4, 7,1, 9,8, 11,1, 11,5, 7,5, 9,2, 8,1, 8,9; TecDoc Engine Number: 4459, 17422, 1320, 16364, 4477, 4478, 31051, 25802, 24653, 4485, 16143, 11087, 24654, 24655, 20052, 17169, 12084, 12085, 15952, 15953, 15954, 15955, 32913, 13151, 13150, 16275, 17267, 14329, 14328, 17266, 17470, 17851, 17271, 17272, 9623, 14332, 27227, 15917, 15918, 12068, 23902, 33082, 28552, 25825, 16355, 16356, 21215, 16340, 21214, 20037...
prodImage
£54.49
£62.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil OPC-PTSXWRH-NEW
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 Fully Synthetic Engine Oil is a premium-quality lubricant specially developed for modern petrol and diesel...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil 550046289
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.95 / Unit
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 | 5 Ltr 550046289
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 | 5 Ltr, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil 550023627
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W30 Fully Synthetic - 5Ltr engine oil, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Oils, Fluids & Lubricants > Engine Oils
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £60.00 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Suitable for gasoline engines
Suitable for:Ford
Suitable for Diesel Engines:Yes
Contents:5 Litre

Price History

1M
Shell Helix Ultra Professional AF 5W-30 5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Motul 8100 Eco-nergy 5W30 5 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Liqui Moly Touring High Tech 10W-30 5L
£35.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean+ 5W30 5 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Liqui Moly Longtime High Tech 5W-30 5 l
£42.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mobil 1 ESP Formula 5W-30 4 l
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Castrol GTX 10W-40 A3/B4 5 l
£33.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motul 8100 X-clean 5W40 5 l
£43.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liqui Moly MoS2 Low Friction 10W-40 5L
£37.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Special Tec AA 0W-20 5 l
£44.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel