Sennheiser Momentum Wireless

• Headphones
• Battery Life: 22 h
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 110 dB
• Frequency Range: 16 Hz - 22,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 28 Ω
• Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.5 %
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones I 57h Battery B0H1Y91MCQ
Signature Sennheiser Sound, Refined: Experience brilliant, emotionally rich audio with a high-fidelity 42mm, HD 600 inspired driver, meticulously tuned to deliver exceptional clarity, detail and natural balance at any volume. Reference-Grade Wireless Audio: With advanced Bluetooth codecs including aptX Lossless, aptX Adaptive and AAC, these overhead headphones preserve every detail, so music, movies and games sound immersive, dynamic and true to the source. Best Ever Sennheiser Noise Cancellation: Hybrid adaptive ANC is up to 3× stronger in the midrange than MOMENTUM 4 Wireless sound cancelling headphones, powered by 8 digital microphones for deeper quiet and fewer distractions wherever you listen. Exceptional Battery Life: Enjoy up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC on. A replaceable battery extends your product's lifespan, helping to reduce electronic waste while delivering years of premium sound. Immerse or Stay Aware: Block out the world completely with these advanced noise reduction headphones or engage Natural Transparency to hear your surroundings naturally without breaking immersion. Enhanced Anti-Wind Mode keeps outdoor listening clear. Clearer Calls, Smarter Microphones: Beamforming microphones with Own Voice Detection keep your voice clear and natural on calls, even in busy environments, at home or on the move. Built for Music, Gaming and Movies: Hi-Res sound delivers immersive detail, while Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio with head tracking creates a wide, three-dimensional soundstage for entertainment. Seamless, Effortless Connectivity: Bluetooth 5.4 with multipoint switching keeps connections fast and stable across devices. Intuitive touch controls and on-head detection make listening with these wireless headphones effortless.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones I 57h Battery B0H1YDZJQP
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 Over-Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones - Black 8741079
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3.75W minimum and 3.75W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Feel all the emotion of your music like you're right there on stage. MOMENTUM 5 Wireless combines our best-ever noise cancellation with brilliant, exceptionally detailed sound. Compelling audio starts at the source. That's why MOMENTUM 5 Wireless uses advanced codecs, including aptX Lossless. But the HD-600-inspired driver is where the magic happens. You'll delight in the detail of this meticulously tuned, high-end transducer for everything from intimate vocals to cinematic scores. Instruments feel like they're right there, playing just for you. Up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC on from a high-performance battery. Enjoy a fully immersive experience with 3D Dolby Atmos. All-new hybrid adaptive active noise cancellation (ANC) with 8 advanced mics for less noise. High-fidelity 42mm dynamic driver for highly detailed yet natural sound. Immersive Audio: Lossless high-res audio reveals details in the music often overlooked in everyday listening, & 3D Dolby Atmos with head-tracking delivers an expansive spatial audio experience. Powerful Noise Cancellation: Hybrid adaptive ANC with up to 3x stronger noise cancellation in voice range frequencies due to 8 digital mics vs the previous generation, putting sound centre stage. Truth In Sound - Engineered In Germany: Through the craft and precision of German Engineering, we create remarkable audio experiences that you don't just hear – but feel. German Design and Engineering: Made in-house, the audiophile-inspired 42 mm dynamic transducers draw on decades of audio experience to deliver hi-res sound quality. High-Performance Battery: Experience up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC turned on, plus a fast charge for a quick top-up when needed, ensuring the music is always present. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. 8 microphones for Active Noise Cancellation. Adaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsDetachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 42mm driver. Touch on side controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):57 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: MOMENTUM 5 Headphones, Carry Case, USB-C Cable, Audio Cable, User Information. Model number: 800078. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4260752333993.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 Over-Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones - Denim 8741086
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3.75W minimum and 3.75W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Feel all the emotion of your music like you're right there on stage. MOMENTUM 5 Wireless combines our best-ever noise cancellation with brilliant, exceptionally detailed sound. Compelling audio starts at the source. That's why MOMENTUM 5 Wireless uses advanced codecs, including aptX Lossless. But the HD-600-inspired driver is where the magic happens. You'll delight in the detail of this meticulously tuned, high-end transducer for everything from intimate vocals to cinematic scores. Instruments feel like they're right there, playing just for you. Up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC on from a high-performance battery. Enjoy a fully immersive experience with 3D Dolby Atmos. All-new hybrid adaptive active noise cancellation (ANC) with 8 advanced mics for less noise. High-fidelity 42mm dynamic driver for highly detailed yet natural sound. Immersive Audio: Lossless high-res audio reveals details in the music often overlooked in everyday listening, & 3D Dolby Atmos with head-tracking delivers an expansive spatial audio experience. Powerful Noise Cancellation: Hybrid adaptive ANC with up to 3x stronger noise cancellation in voice range frequencies due to 8 digital mics vs the previous generation, putting sound centre stage. Truth In Sound - Engineered In Germany: Through the craft and precision of German Engineering, we create remarkable audio experiences that you don't just hear – but feel. German Design and Engineering: Made in-house, the audiophile-inspired 42 mm dynamic transducers draw on decades of audio experience to deliver hi-res sound quality. High-Performance Battery: Experience up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC turned on, plus a fast charge for a quick top-up when needed, ensuring the music is always present. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. 8 microphones for Active Noise Cancellation. Adaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsDetachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 42mm driver. Touch on side controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):57 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: MOMENTUM 5 Headphones, Carry Case, USB-C Cable, Audio Cable, User Information. Model number: 800080. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4260752334013.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
SENNHEISER Momentum 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Denim Blue, Blue 10305254
The Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 wireless headphones give you rich, detailed sound without distractions. Music sounds clear, balanced and full of detail at any volume. Support for AAC, aptX and aptX Adaptive keeps audio crisp, while aptX Lossless gets you closer to studio-quality sound. The 42 mm transducer handles quiet and loud moments smoothly, so vocals feel intimate and soundtracks feel expansive. Adaptive noise cancellation blocks out more mid-range noise, like voices and traffic, so it's easier to focus. Extra microphones and a lower noise floor help cut through busy environments and reduce background hiss.Good to knowDolby Atmos spatial audio adds a sense of space by placing sound around youTransparency Mode lets sound back in naturally when you need awarenessAnti-Wind Mode reduces gust noise outdoorsBeamforming microphones keep your voice focused on callsUp to 57 hours of battery life with noise cancellation onAuracast lets multiple devices share the same audio streamMultipoint makes switching between devices smoothThe Smart Control Plus app lets you adjust the EQ, presets and sound personalisationReplaceable batteryTouch controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
SENNHEISER Momentum 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10305264
The Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 wireless headphones give you rich, detailed sound without distractions. Music sounds clear, balanced and full of detail at any volume. Support for AAC, aptX and aptX Adaptive keeps audio crisp, while aptX Lossless gets you closer to studio-quality sound. The 42 mm transducer handles quiet and loud moments smoothly, so vocals feel intimate and soundtracks feel expansive. Adaptive noise cancellation blocks out more mid-range noise, like voices and traffic, so it's easier to focus. Extra microphones and a lower noise floor help cut through busy environments and reduce background hiss.Good to knowDolby Atmos spatial audio adds a sense of space by placing sound around youTransparency Mode lets sound back in naturally when you need awarenessAnti-Wind Mode reduces gust noise outdoorsBeamforming microphones keep your voice focused on callsUp to 57 hours of battery life with noise cancellation onAuracast lets multiple devices share the same audio streamMultipoint makes switching between devices smoothThe Smart Control Plus app lets you adjust the EQ, presets and sound personalisationReplaceable batteryTouch controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser MOMENTUM 5 Over-Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones - White 8741103
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3.75W minimum and 3.75W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Feel all the emotion of your music like you're right there on stage. MOMENTUM 5 Wireless combines our best-ever noise cancellation with brilliant, exceptionally detailed sound. Compelling audio starts at the source. That's why MOMENTUM 5 Wireless uses advanced codecs, including aptX Lossless. But the HD-600-inspired driver is where the magic happens. You'll delight in the detail of this meticulously tuned, high-end transducer for everything from intimate vocals to cinematic scores. Instruments feel like they're right there, playing just for you. Up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC on from a high-performance battery. Enjoy a fully immersive experience with 3D Dolby Atmos. All-new hybrid adaptive active noise cancellation (ANC) with 8 advanced mics for less noise. High-fidelity 42mm dynamic driver for highly detailed yet natural sound. Immersive Audio: Lossless high-res audio reveals details in the music often overlooked in everyday listening, & 3D Dolby Atmos with head-tracking delivers an expansive spatial audio experience. Powerful Noise Cancellation: Hybrid adaptive ANC with up to 3x stronger noise cancellation in voice range frequencies due to 8 digital mics vs the previous generation, putting sound centre stage. Truth In Sound - Engineered In Germany: Through the craft and precision of German Engineering, we create remarkable audio experiences that you don't just hear – but feel. German Design and Engineering: Made in-house, the audiophile-inspired 42 mm dynamic transducers draw on decades of audio experience to deliver hi-res sound quality. High-Performance Battery: Experience up to 57 hours of playtime with ANC turned on, plus a fast charge for a quick top-up when needed, ensuring the music is always present. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. 8 microphones for Active Noise Cancellation. Adaptive audio. Voice isolation. Loud sound reduction. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsDetachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 42mm driver. Touch on side controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):57 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: MOMENTUM 5 Headphones, Carry Case, USB-C Cable, Audio Cable, User Information. Model number: 800079. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4260752334006.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Pocket
Battery Life
22 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
16 Hz - 22,000 Hz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
NFC
Yes
Nominal Impedance
28 Ω
Sound Pressure
110 dB
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.5 %

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 7 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£108.13
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Wireless
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel