Seiko 5 Sports (SSK003K1)

Price History
• Men's Automatic Watch
• Strap Material: Stainless Steel
• Watch Clasp: Folding clasp
• Display Type: Analog
• Dial: Yes
• Glass: Mineral glass
• Watch Material: Stainless Steel
• Crown: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seiko 5 Sports (SSK003K1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seiko 5 skx Automatic reinterpretation Batman Blueberry Sporty Style SSK003K1 B0B3GJYFQX
Case - Case Material: Stainless Steel - Case Shape: Round - Case Colour: Silver - Crystal: Hardlex Clasp_Type: Folding Clasp With Safety
prodImage
£371.69
Shipping: Free
Seiko 5 skx Automatic reinterpretation Batman Blueberry Sporty Style SSK003K1
Case - Case Material: Stainless Steel - Case Shape: Round - Case Colour: Silver - Crystal: Hardlex Clasp_Type: Folding Clasp With Safety
prodImage
£404.43
Shipping: Free
Seiko SSK003K1 5 Sports Style Automatic GMT 'Batman Watch
Seiko 5 Sports ‘Blueberry’ GMT SKX Re-interpretation First released in the 90s, the SKX Seiko 5 Sports watches were a modernised version of the classics – updating the reliability an...
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Seiko 5 Sports Blueberry GMT SKX Re-interpretation Mens Watch SSK003K1
Seiko 5 Sports Blueberry GMT SKX Re-interpretation Mens Watch SSK003K1, Jewellery & Watches > Watches, Parts & Accessories > Watches > Wristwatches
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:42.5 mm
Dimensions:H14 mm
Weight:160 g
Display
Display Type:Analog
Dial:Yes
External Features
Watch Clasp:Folding clasp
Crown:Yes
Bezel:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Stainless Steel
Glass:Mineral glass
Watch Material:Stainless Steel
Other
Movement:Automatic
Waterproof up to:10 bar

Price History

1M 3M
Seiko 5 Sports (SSK003K1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Blueberry dazzler!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
I bought this watch off a well known auction site. Second hand with minor scuffs I saved £120 off RRP, I can live with that! As soon as I put the watch on my wrist it had presence. It's around a 43 mm case and has weight to...View More it, so probably more suited to broader wrists. Two things are immediately striking, the lovely shading of the dial and the two-tone bezel which is black/blue. The hands and markers/indices are very easy to read and crucially they do line up. The main talking point is theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic value.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Lovely watch for the price especially for a GMT watch. Arrived with everything you would expect in the box. Strap adjustment is flexible and once I’d had a few links removed I could fine tune the fit with the slider in the...View More bracelet. Already had a few people comment on what a nice watch it is. Very happy with my purchase and would recommend it to any watch enthusiasts.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Beautiful watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2023
|
Arrived the next day from Watchnation with all the official paperwork in the box. I didn’t find any quality control issues on mine, everything is aligned perfectly and the GMT hand works as expected. The pictures don’t do it...View More justice, it’s a beautiful piece in person.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Lovely watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/04/2023
|
Arrived on time and a very good price
5.0 out of 5 stars Stunning blueberry variant.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
Let's get the bad out of the way first. The packaging for a watch that normally retails for £420 is pretty poor, I've seen better on sub £100 AliExpress specials and my older Seiko 5s have much classier presentation. At...View More the end of the day it's just a box that will go in a drawer but for me it's part of the experience of getting a new watch. The watch itself looks and feels fantastic. I have long dismissed the newer 5kx designs but after watching Teddy Baldassarres YouTube videoView Less
With reviews from

Seiko 5 Sports (SSK003K1) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Seiko

Seiko Solar SNE525P1
£175.00
Seiko Solar SNE525P1Compare 3 Prices
Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1
£188.10
Seiko 5 Sports SRPD55K1Compare 7 Prices
Seiko Kinetic SKA791P1
£268.82
Seiko Kinetic SKA791P1Compare 3 Prices
Seiko 5 Sports SRPK65K1
£298.52
Seiko 5 Sports SRPK65K1Compare 1 Prices
Seiko 5 Sports (SSK001K1)
£420.00
Seiko 5 Sports (SSK001K1)Compare 3 Prices
Seiko Automatic SRPH89K1
£244.50
Seiko Automatic SRPH89K1Compare 2 Prices
Seiko 5 Sports SSK025K1
£400.00
Seiko 5 Sports SSK025K1Compare 2 Prices
Seiko Klassik (SRPH85K1)
£248.09
Seiko Klassik (SRPH85K1)Compare 3 Prices
Seiko Klassik (SUR535P1)
£210.00
Seiko Klassik (SUR535P1)Compare 1 Prices
Seiko 5 Sports SRPD51K1
£239.00
Seiko 5 Sports SRPD51K1Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jacques Lemans Hybromatic (1-2109I)
£381.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jacques Lemans Hybromatic (1-2109J)
£381.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeppelin Atlantic (8466-3)
£298.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bulova 98A227
£356.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bulova Military 96A245
£346.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seiko 5 Sports (SRPK11K1)
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jacques Lemans Hybromatic (1-2109H)
£338.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jacques Lemans Hybromatic (1-2109D)
£338.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jacques Lemans Hybromatic (1-2109F)
£338.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orient RA-AA0002L
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seiko 5 Sports (SSK003K1)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£371.69
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£404.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
gbwatchshop
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel