Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 243 cm 7-25 g

Manufacturer: Savage Gear
from £109.99to £139.953 offersManufacturer: Savage Gear
• Savage Gear SG4 243cm 7-25g Medium Game Travel Spinning Rod
• Equipped with Coil Control guides for precise casting
• Ergonomically designed EVA handles with Alien Lock Down reel seats
• Suitable for soft baits, crankbaits, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, Carolina rigs, and more
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 243 cm 7-25 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game TR Travel Fishing Rod – Fast Action Predator Rod for Freshwater & Saltwater – Ideal for Bass, Pike, Zander & Multi-Species – Perfect for Soft Lures 2.43M 7-25G B08NWY6X9K
Versatile Medium Game Rod for Freshwater & Saltwater – Designed for targeting predatory species like bass, pike, and zander, this rod is perfect for anglers fishing in lakes, rivers, and coastal waters. Its versatile performance makes it an essential tool for various fishing environments. Fast Yet Forgiving Action for Maximum Control – The fast action ensures precise lure control and casting accuracy, while its forgiving nature reduces hook pulls and line breaks. This balance helps anglers land more fish successfully, even in challenging conditions. Ideal for Multiple Lure Techniques – Specially optimized for fishing with soft lures, crankbaits, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, and Carolina rigs, this rod provides outstanding sensitivity and responsiveness for various lure presentations, making it a go-to choice for experienced anglers. Lightweight, Travel-Friendly & Durable Build – Built with high-quality materials for superior strength and sensitivity, this rod is lightweight for easy handling and designed for anglers on the go. Its durable construction ensures long-lasting performance while offering excellent feedback on even the lightest bites. Ergonomic Design for Comfort & Performance – Featuring a well-balanced design with a comfortable grip, this rod minimizes fatigue during long fishing sessions. The premium build and sleek look make it a stylish and highly functional addition to any angler’s gear collection.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
SAVAGE GEAR SG4 MEDIUM GAME 4pc TRAVEL ROD+CASE SEA SHORE LURE POWER SPINNING 72207
SAVAGE GEAR SG4 MEDIUM GAME 4pc TRAVEL ROD+CASE SEA SHORE LURE POWER SPINNING, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Travel Rod 8' 7-25g 72207
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Travel Rod 8' 7-25g, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Savage Gear SG4 243cm 7-25g Medium Game Travel Spinning Rod
Equipped with Coil Control guides for precise casting
Ergonomically designed EVA handles with Alien Lock Down reel seats
Suitable for soft baits, crankbaits, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, Carolina rigs, and more

Price History

1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 243 cm 7-25 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fox Matrix XL Extendable Side Tray
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
daveys-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
jims-online
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel