Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 7-23 g

Manufacturer: Savage Gear
from £99.99to £149.952 offersManufacturer: Savage Gear
• Spinning Rod
• Length: 221cm, 2-piece
• Transport Length: 116cm
• Casting Weight: 7-23g
• Weight: 113g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 7-23 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Spinning Rod – Premium Fishing Rod for Freshwater & Saltwater – Perfect for Soft & Medium Lures – Ideal for Bass, Pike, Trout, Predator Fishing 2.21M 7-23G B08NWY7SZX
Optimal for Medium Lures: Designed specifically for medium lures, the SG4 rod excels in a variety of fishing techniques including soft lures, cranks, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, and Carolina rigs. Perfect for targeting predator fish like bass, pike, and trout in freshwater and saltwater environments, ensuring versatility in both shore fishing and boat fishing. Powerful, Fast Action: The SG4 features a fast action blank that offers superior sensitivity to feel the lightest bites and fast response for quick hook sets. This allows you to fish with precision, even when using long lines or casting medium-heavy lures, providing the power to outmuscle bigger fish safely without risking line breaks or hook pulls. High Sensitivity & Balance: Offering the perfect balance between sensitivity and power, this rod allows you to feel every nibble and set hooks with confidence. The medium-fast action enhances the rod’s responsiveness, ensuring that you can manage even the most powerful fish, including bass, pike, trout, and other predator fish without compromising control during the fight. Durable Construction: Built with a high-quality composite blank, the SG4 combines lightweight strength and long-lasting durability. The Coil Control guides reduce friction, resulting in smoother, longer casts while maintaining superior line control. The rod’s construction ensures you can fish in freshwater and saltwater conditions, offering reliable performance in both environments. Comfortable Ergonomic Design: The SG4 comes with an ergonomically designed EVA handle and Alien Lock Down reel seat, ensuring a comfortable, slip-resistant grip during long fishing trips. The handle design optimizes comfort and control, allowing anglers to fish for extended periods with ease, making it the ideal choice for both beginners and experienced anglers targeting various species.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7'3" 7-23g 72199
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7'3" 7-23g, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Spinning Rod
Length: 221cm, 2-piece
Transport Length: 116cm
Casting Weight: 7-23g
Weight: 113g

Price History

1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 7-23 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Matrix XL Extendable Side Tray
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
jims-online
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel