Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 12-35 g
Manufacturer: Savage Gear
- Fishing rod
- Length: 221cm, Transport length: 116cm
- Casting weight: 12-35g, Weight: 125g
- Fast & flexible action
- Ideal for soft plastic baits, crankbaits, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, Carolina rigs, and more!
Price History
1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 12-35 g
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Savage Gear
Popular Products

Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£214.50

Fox Eos Bivvy 2
£194.95

Garmin Striker Vivid 7sv
£349.99

Garmin Striker Vivid 9sv
£454.99

Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£99.99

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£82.95

Garmin Striker Plus 4
£127.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Spinning Rod – Premium Fishing Rod for Freshwater & Saltwater – Perfect for Medium & Soft Lures – Ideal for Bass, Pike, Trout, Predator Fishing 2.21M 12-35G B08NWWGGKQ
Optimal for Medium Lures: Designed specifically for medium lures, the SG4 rod excels in a variety of fishing techniques including soft lures, cranks, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, and Carolina rigs. Perfect for targeting predator fish like bass, pike, and trout in freshwater and saltwater environments, ensuring versatility in both shore fishing and boat fishing. Powerful, Fast Action: The SG4 features a fast action blank that offers superior sensitivity to feel the lightest bites and fast response for quick hook sets. This allows you to fish with precision, even when using long lines or casting medium-heavy lures, providing the power to outmuscle bigger fish safely without risking line breaks or hook pulls. High Sensitivity & Balance: Offering the perfect balance between sensitivity and power, this rod allows you to feel every nibble and set hooks with confidence. The medium-fast action enhances the rod’s responsiveness, ensuring that you can manage even the most powerful fish, including bass, pike, trout, and other predator fish without compromising control during the fight. Durable Construction: Built with a high-quality composite blank, the SG4 combines lightweight strength and long-lasting durability. The Coil Control guides reduce friction, resulting in smoother, longer casts while maintaining superior line control. The rod’s construction ensures you can fish in freshwater and saltwater conditions, offering reliable performance in both environments. Comfortable Ergonomic Design: The SG4 comes with an ergonomically designed EVA handle and Alien Lock Down reel seat, ensuring a comfortable, slip-resistant grip during long fishing trips. The handle design optimizes comfort and control, allowing anglers to fish for extended periods with ease, making it the ideal choice for both beginners and experienced anglers targeting various species.

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rods 72200
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rods, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles

£122.99
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 7'3" 221cm 12-35g 2Sec 5706301722003
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 7'3" 221cm 12-35g 2Sec, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles

£126.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7'3" 12-35g 72200
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7'3" 12-35g, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles

£149.95
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear Fishing Rod SG4 Medium Game Spinning Angling Soft Lure Precision 72200
Savage Gear Fishing Rod SG4 Medium Game Spinning Angling Soft Lure Precision, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles

£152.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Fishing rod |
| Length: 221cm, Transport length: 116cm |
| Casting weight: 12-35g, Weight: 125g |
| Fast & flexible action |
| Ideal for soft plastic baits, crankbaits, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, Carolina rigs, and more! |
Price History
1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 221 cm 12-35 g
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products