Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 213 cm 10-30 g
- Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 7'/2.13M F 10-30G/ML 2Sec
- Equipped with Japanese Toray carbon blanks
- Coil Control rings for precise casting
- Ergonomically designed EVA handles with Alien Lock Down reel seats
- Length: 2.13m, casting weight: 10-30g
Price History
1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 213 cm 10-30 g
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Fox Eos Bivvy 2
£197.99

Garmin Striker Vivid 9sv
£454.99

Fox Camo Brolly 60"
£100.00

Fox Micron MX 2 Rod Set
£198.38

Fox Eos 2 & 3 Rod Tripod
£85.51

Garmin Striker Vivid 7sv
£660.00

Fox Carp Winter Suit
£144.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SG4 M.Game fishing rod Savage Gear MAG9152962
The SG4 M.Game fishing rod from Savage Gear is a must-have for all fishing enthusiasts. Designed by the well-known brand Savage Gear, this rod is specifically crafted to give you the ultimate fishing experience.Made from high-quality materials, the SG4 M.Game fishing rod is both lightweight and sturdy, allowing you to use it for long hours without getting tired. Its sleek and modern design makes it a great accessory for any angler.With its length and power, this rod is perfect for both sea and freshwater fishing. Whether you're fishing from the shore or on a boat, the SG4 M.Game will provide you with great accuracy and excellent sensitivity to detect the slightest bites.Its reinforced carbon blank and ergonomic EVA foam handle give you a comfortable grip and better responsiveness during battles with fish. Plus, this rod features corrosion-resistant stainless steel guides, making it an ideal choice for saltwater fishing.Whether you’re a beginner or an experienced angler, the SG4 M.G......

£86.46
£103.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Spinning Rod – Premium Fishing Rod for Freshwater & Saltwater – Perfect for Soft & Medium Lures – Ideal for Bass, Pike, Trout, Predator Fishing 2.13M 10-30G B09T63HWL3
Optimal for Medium Lures: Designed specifically for medium lures, the SG4 rod excels in a variety of fishing techniques including soft lures, cranks, spinners, spinnerbaits, twitch baits, and Carolina rigs. Perfect for targeting predator fish like bass, pike, and trout in freshwater and saltwater environments, ensuring versatility in both shore fishing and boat fishing. Powerful, Fast Action: The SG4 features a fast action blank that offers superior sensitivity to feel the lightest bites and fast response for quick hook sets. This allows you to fish with precision, even when using long lines or casting medium-heavy lures, providing the power to outmuscle bigger fish safely without risking line breaks or hook pulls. High Sensitivity & Balance: Offering the perfect balance between sensitivity and power, this rod allows you to feel every nibble and set hooks with confidence. The medium-fast action enhances the rod’s responsiveness, ensuring that you can manage even the most powerful fish, including bass, pike, trout, and other predator fish without compromising control during the fight. Durable Construction: Built with a high-quality composite blank, the SG4 combines lightweight strength and long-lasting durability. The Coil Control guides reduce friction, resulting in smoother, longer casts while maintaining superior line control. The rod’s construction ensures you can fish in freshwater and saltwater conditions, offering reliable performance in both environments. Comfortable Ergonomic Design: The SG4 comes with an ergonomically designed EVA handle and Alien Lock Down reel seat, ensuring a comfortable, slip-resistant grip during long fishing trips. The handle design optimizes comfort and control, allowing anglers to fish for extended periods with ease, making it the ideal choice for both beginners and experienced anglers targeting various species.

£94.24
Shipping: Free
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7' 10-30g 75762
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game Rod 7' 10-30g, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Rods & Poles

£139.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 7'/2.13M F 10-30G/ML 2Sec |
| Equipped with Japanese Toray carbon blanks |
| Coil Control rings for precise casting |
| Ergonomically designed EVA handles with Alien Lock Down reel seats |
| Length: 2.13m, casting weight: 10-30g |
Price History
1M 3M
Savage Gear SG4 Medium Game 213 cm 10-30 g
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products