Ruark Audio R3S

Manufacturer: Ruark Audio
Ruark Audio R3S
from £649.004 offersManufacturer: Ruark Audio
• Supported Playback Media: CD DA, MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW, WAV
• Music Power: total 30 W
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
• Internet Radio: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Ruark Audio

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruark R3S Compact Music System - Charcoal R3S2-CHR
COMPACT MUSIC SYSTEM: The Ruark Audio R3S delivers high-quality audio performance in an elegantly designed compact form factor. VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY: Features multiple input options for seamless integration with various audio sources and devices. INTUITIVE CONTROLS: User-friendly interface ensures straightforward operation and easy access to all system functions. PREMIUM BUILD: Crafted with attention to detail and high-quality materials for superior durability and aesthetic appeal. AUDIO PERFORMANCE: Delivers rich, detailed sound reproduction suitable for various music genres and listening preferences. Dedicated podcast source
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R3S Wireless Music System - Walnut R3S Walnut
24-bit HD: Y AAC: Y AirPlay: N Amplifier Power: 30 Apple Lossless: Y
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark Audio R3s All in One Music System Charcoal R3s wireless
Ruark Audio R3s All in One Music System Charcoal, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£649.00
£658.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
More offers
RUARK AUDIO R3S Compact Music System (Soft Grey) with DAB/DAB+ / Internet Radio/CD Player/Bluetooth/WiFi/Spotify Connect/Deezer/ Music 21953-FBM
Class leading audio with enhanced Stereo+ sound Adaptive equalisation provides ideal sound at all volumes Acoustically tuned handcrafted cabinet Powerful High Fidelity Class A-B amplifier system Ruark NS+ neodymium full range drivers Wi-Fi streaming includes Spotify Connect*, Deezer and Amazon Music New generation Bluetooth 5 receiver Quality multi-format slot loading CD player Intuitive Ruark Roto Dial controller Remote control with direct access pre-sets included Unit Count: 1.0 Number Of Items: 1 Power Source Type: Corded Electric Compatible Devices: Smartphone
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF, Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Internet Radio:Yes
Playback
Supported Playback Media:CD DA, MP3 playback, CD, CD-R, CD-RW, WAV
Music Power:total 30 W
Speaker Principle:2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Ruark Audio R3S
home AV direct
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Weybridge Audio Ltd
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £9.99
SpatialOnline
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel