Royal Canin Sterilised Maxi 12 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Sterilised Maxi 12 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Maxi Sterilised Adult Dry Dog Food 12kg 3180000000000
Features Sterilised Maxi breed Dry food Product DescriptionProduct Description Pet food ROYAL CANIN Maxi Sterilised Ad 12KG dedicated for Dogs.
prodImage
£50.00
£78.00
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Royal Canin CCN Maxi Sterilised Dog Healthy Weight Management 12kg
Neutered adult dogs can be twice as likely to gain weight than unneutered dogs. As your neutered dog's metabolism slows down, you may notice...
prodImage
£59.00
£74.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Adult Sterilised Maxi 12kg AH-296055.7-42
Specialized Nutrition for Sterilised Large Breed Dogs: ROYAL CANIN ADULT STERILISED MAXI 12KG provides complete and balanced nutrition specifically formulated for sterilised adult dogs of large breeds Weight Management Support: Specially designed formula helps maintain optimal body weight in sterilised dogs who have different metabolic needs after neutering or spaying Large Breed Formula: Tailored nutrition that addresses the specific requirements of large breed dogs weighing between 26 to 44 kilograms in their adult years High Quality Protein Content: Contains carefully selected proteins to help maintain muscle mass while supporting healthy weight management in sterilised dogs Convenient Large Format: Comes in a generous 12KG bag providing long-lasting supply for your large breed companion with consistent quality nutrition
prodImage
£63.80
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Maxi Sterilised Care Adult Dry Dog Food, 12kg 12832AWUK
Maintains Ideal WeightCombination of high protein content (28%) and moderate fat intake (13%) that helps maintain an ideal weight. Designed for maxi size neutered dogs, the nutritional profile is enriched with L-Carnitine and a blend of fibre to support a feeling of fullness whilst reducing calorie intake. *Royal Canin internal study. -14% calories compared to a maintenance product. (Maxi Adult)How Else Can You Help Your Dog?Get your dog active with walks, games in the park or play at home. Reward him with kibbles taken from his meal allowance, instead of additional treats. Most importantly, follow the on pack feeding guide. If you have any questions or concerns about your dog’s health, please contact your veterinarian.Neutered adult dogs can be twice as likely to gain weight than unneutered dogs. As your neutered dog’s metabolism slows down, you may notice them gaining excess weight and even losing muscle mass too. Certain nutrients help to support healthy weight management in sterilised dogs, so the right diet can help your dog to maintain an ideal weight while also satisfying their hunger. ROYAL CANIN® Maxi Sterilised Care is exclusively formulated to cater to the nutritional needs of large neutered dogs with a tendency to gain weight. This dry food product is suitable for adult dogs weighing between 26kg and 44kg. This formula boasts the ideal combination of a moderate fat content and a high protein content. High-quality and highly digestible protein helps your dog maintain muscle mass while reducing calories and fat. The moderate dietary fat content helps to keep the pounds off your dog to support a healthy and ideal body weight. What’s more, the dietary fibres included in this food helps to satisfy your dog’s hunger and support healthy digestion. At ROYAL CANIN®, everything that we do is driven by our passion for pet health. Our Canine Care Nutrition range is the result of decades of advanced scientific research into developing tasty canine nutrition that also supports your dog’s health. But don’t just take our word for it – this food has been scientifically tested at the Royal Canin kennels and is proven to contain 14% fewer calories than regular adult dog food.Additives: Vitamin A: 24000 IU, Vitamin D3: 1100 IU, E1 (Iron): 35 mg, E2 (Iodine): 3.6 mg, E4 (Copper): 11 mg, E5 (Manganese): 46 mg, E6 (Zinc): 135 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0.06 mg - L-carnitine: 200 mg. Technological additives: Clinoptilolite of sedimentary origin: 10 g - Preservatives - Antioxidants.Compostion: Maize, dehydrated poultry protein, wheat, maize gluten, vegetable fibres, hydrolysed animal proteins, animal fats, vegetable protein isolate*, beet pulp, fish oil, yeasts and parts thereof, soya oil, minerals, psyllium husks and seeds, borage oil, hydrolysed crustaceans (source of glucosamine), marigold extract (source of lutein), hydrolysed cartilage (source of chondroitin).*L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high assimilation. Crude ash: 5.8%. Crude fibre: 6.7%. Crude oil fats: 13%. Moisture: %. Protein: 28%.Technical Specification:Product Type: DryProduct Species: DogProduct Lifestage: AdultTarget Age From (months): 15Target Age To (months): 999Target Size From (kg): 26Target Size To (kg): 44Dimensions: Length: 170mm x Height: 800mmWeight: 12Kg
3 Days
prodImage
£66.96
£70.91
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Sterilised Maxi 12 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Dachshund Adult 7.5 kg
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Farmina N&D Dog Quinoa Weight Management 7 kg
£51.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Urinary S/O 7.5 kg
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eukanuba Mature & Senior Medium 15 kg
£49.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eukanuba Adult Medium 15 kg
£61.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eukanuba Puppy & Junior Medium 15 kg
£50.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eukanuba Puppy & Junior Large 15 kg
£49.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Royal Canin Calm Canine 4 kg
£39.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: £28.00
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: £15.00
BRIT INNOVATION
prodImage
£63.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.96
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel