Royal Canin Mini Ageing +12 1.5 kg

Price History
• Royal Canin Mini Ageing 12+ dry food for dogs aged 12 years and older
• Special nutrient blend for vitality and reduction of signs of aging
• Antioxidant complex neutralizes free radicals and preserves cellular structures
• L-Carnitine stimulates fat metabolism and supports weight management
• Omega-3 fatty acids promote skin and coat health
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Mini Ageing +12 1.5 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Mini Ageing 12+ Senior Dry Dog Food, 1.5kg 12754AWUK
Suitable for small breed dogs over 12 years old that weigh up to 10kg, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your small dog in mind. Developed to specifically support healthy ageing in small breed dogs, this formula contains highly beneficial Omega-3 fatty acids such as EPA and DHA, as well as an exclusive complex of antioxidants that help to neutralise the effects of free radicals. ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is also developed with an adapted phosphorus content, this helps to support and maintain healthy kidney function in your dog as it ages. This formula also help to support and maintain the good condition of your dog’s skin and coat. To cater to each dog’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is also available as wet food in delicious gravy. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your dog gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit.Healthy Ageing SupportDeveloped to support healthy ageing in small breed dogs. Contains EPA, DHA and a complex of antioxidants to help neutralise free radicals.Renal HealthDeveloped with an adapted phosphorus content to help support healthy renal system in ageing small breed dogs.Coat ConditionThis formula contains nutrients that help support a healthy skin. Enriched with EPA-DHA.Now that your small breed dog is in the senior years of its life cycle, it’s important to ensure that its diet continues to provide your mini dog with essential nutrients that help to support optimal health throughout this stage of its life. Suitable for small breed dogs over 12 years old that weigh up to 10kg, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your small dog in mind. Developed to specifically support healthy ageing in small breed dogs, this formula contains highly beneficial Omega-3 fatty acids such as EPA and DHA, as well as a complex of antioxidants that help to neutralise the effects of free radicals. ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is also developed with an adapted phosphorus content, this helps to support the renal system of ageing small breed dogs by contributing to the maintenance of healthy kidney function. As mentioned, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is enriched with Omega-3 fatty acids EPA and DHA, these nutrients also help to support and maintain the good condition of your dog’s coat. It also contributes to the maintenance of your dog’s healthy skin condition. To cater to each dog’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is also available as wet food in delicious gravy. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your dog gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your dog’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your dog eats ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 30200 IU, Vitamin D3: 800 IU, E1 (Iron): 46 mg, E2 (Iodine): 4.6 mg, E4 (Copper): 9 mg, E5 (Manganese): 59 mg, E6 (Zinc): 178 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0.1 mg - Technological additives: Pentasodium triphosphate: 3.5 g - Preservatives - Antioxidants. *L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high assimilation.Compostion: Rice, maize, dehydrated poultry protein, maize flour, vegetable protein isolate*, maize gluten, animal fats, hydrolysed animal proteins, minerals, beet pulp, fish oil, vegetable fibres, tomato (source of lycopene), soya oil, fructooligo-saccharides, hydrolysed yeast (source of manno-oligo-saccharides), borage oil, marigold extract (source of lutein). Crude ash: 5%. Crude fibre: 2.1%. Crude oil fats: 14%. Moisture: %. Protein: 26%.For small dogs up to 10 kg. From 12 years oldHEALT
3 Days
prodImage
£12.20
£16.15
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
MINI 12+ AGEING - (1.5kg) - Royal Canin Small Senior rc Dog PawMits Dry Pet Food 1093015
MINI 12+ AGEING - (1.5kg) - Royal Canin Small Senior rc Dog PawMits Dry Pet Food, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Dog Food
prodImage
£16.49
£19.44
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Base price: £10.99 / kg
Royal Canin Mini Ageing 12+ Weight Maintenance Strong Bones 1.5kg
Overview ROYAL CANIN® Mini Ageing 12+ is a nutritionally complete and balanced formula specially designed to meet your small dog's...
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Royal Canin Mini Ageing 12+ dry food for dogs aged 12 years and older
Special nutrient blend for vitality and reduction of signs of aging
Antioxidant complex neutralizes free radicals and preserves cellular structures
L-Carnitine stimulates fat metabolism and supports weight management
Omega-3 fatty acids promote skin and coat health

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Mini Ageing +12 1.5 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
Royal Canin 12+ mini dog food
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2024
|
My dog been using this food and is in 16th year and still runs around like a pup! Quicker delivery that advised too.
Vet recommended kibble
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
The ageing Chihuahuas love it. Keeping them bouncing around. Comparable cost to other sellers Excellent delivery timing
Paletable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2023
|
Just the right size for my dog to eat. More digesatable. She eats it, and will eat it dry.
My aged pug loves this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
My dog highly recommended
very good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2022
|
this particular dog has not had time to get used to it yet, but all my other (many) dogs have done very well on royal canin, and I thought that this little rescue dog ought to have the same chance as the rest!!
With reviews from

Royal Canin Mini Ageing +12 1.5 kg Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
16
4
1
3
0
2
1

More from Royal Canin

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Dachshund Adult 1.5 kg
£12.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin X-Small Adult 1.5 kg
£11.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Poodle Adult 1.5 kg
£13.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Chihuahua Adult 0.5 kg
£11.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Perfect Fit Active 2.5 kg
£12.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Royal Canin Chihuahua Junior 0.5 kg
£11.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Bichon Frise Adult 1.5 kg
£13.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eukanuba Jack Russell Terrier 2 kg
£10.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Medium Adult 10 x 140 g
£13.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£12.20
Shipping: £3.95
pawmits
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: £2.95
Base price: £10.99 / kg
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel