Roland VAD103
Manufacturer: Roland
- E-drum set with V-Drums Acoustic Design
- Realistic rebound through flat wooden shells
- Set configuration: bass drum, snare drum, tom, Hi-Hat pad, crash pad, ride pad
- TD-07 sound module with 25 preset kits, 25 user kits, and 143 instrument sounds
- Individually tensionable Roland mesh heads for snare/tom pads
- Integrated coach function, metronome, and recording function
- Bluetooth and USB for audio and MIDI transmission
Price History
1M 3M
Roland VAD103
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Roland
Popular Products

Roland VAD504
£4,779.67

Alesis Nitro Max Kit
£539.01

Alesis Turbo Mesh Kit
£383.32

NUX DM-310
£619.00

Yamaha DTX452K
£499.00

Yamaha EAD10
£549.00

Carlsbro CSD130M
£325.00

Yamaha TP70S
£175.16

NUX DM-110
£399.00

Alesis SamplePad 4
£180.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Roland VAD103 V-Drums | Premium 4-Piece Electronic Acoustic Design Drum Kit with Shallow-Depth Shells | TD-07 Sound Module | 25 Preset Drum Kits | Onboard Coach | Bluetooth Connectivity 118582
Go beyond acoustic drums with the TD-07 module with 25 preset kits, 25 user kits, and 143 instruments. Create your perfect drum kit sounds with V-Edit, EQ, ambience, and 30 multi-effects, all offering deep editing tools. Keep the noise down with Roland’s legendary double-ply, tension-adjustable mesh drumheads. The compact footprint allows you to set up anywhere in your home. Capture the vibe and feel of a traditional acoustic set with PDA120LS-BK 12-inch snare pad with independent head and rim zones for assigning different sounds; mounts on a conventional snare drum stand. PDA100L-BK 10-inch rack tom pad and PDA120L-BK 12-inch floor tom pad with independent head and rim zones for assigning different sounds. KD-180L-BK 18-inch kick drum with trigger pad mounted to a drumhead provides positive beater resistance, rebound, and real feel. Chrome-finished, double-braced cymbal and cymbal/tom combination stands feature durable ball clamps to easily adjust pad heights and angles, with secure and sturdy mounting. Drum along to your favorite bands with integrated Bluetooth. Letting you wirelessly stream sound from phones, tablets, and other Bluetooth devices and send MIDI data to music apps. Advanced built-in metronome with the ability to adjust time signature, note value, and click tone.

£1,649.04
Shipping: Free
Roland V-Drums VAD103 Electronic Drum Set, 4-pc Wood Shell Electronic Drum Set w VAD103 KIT
Roland V-Drums VAD103 Electronic Drum Set, 4-pc Wood Shell Electronic Drum Set w, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Drum Kits

£1,649.04
Shipping: Free
Roland VAD103 V-Drums Acoustic Design Drum Kit VAD103-1
Roland VAD103 V-Drums Acoustic Design Drum Kit, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Drum Kits

£1,729.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| E-drum set with V-Drums Acoustic Design |
| Realistic rebound through flat wooden shells |
| Set configuration: bass drum, snare drum, tom, Hi-Hat pad, crash pad, ride pad |
| TD-07 sound module with 25 preset kits, 25 user kits, and 143 instrument sounds |
| Individually tensionable Roland mesh heads for snare/tom pads |
| Integrated coach function, metronome, and recording function |
| Bluetooth and USB for audio and MIDI transmission |
Price History
1M 3M
Roland VAD103
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products