Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: No Fate PS4

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Console game for PS4 and PS4 Pro
• Genre: Action, Shooter, Arcade
• Arcade game with pixel art
• Based on the movie Terminator 2: "No Fate"
• Lovingly crafted pixel art
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: No Fate PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4) B0DYPGDCZG
Step into a classic arcade experience that pays homage to the Terminator universe with authentic arcade gameplay, music and visuals built from the ground up. Relive iconic moments and forge new paths as Sarah, John and the T-800 in a narrative featuring a mix of classic Terminator 2: Judgment Day scenes and untold Terminator stories. Shoot, sneak and escape the T-1000’s blades in a wide array of levels, and lead the Resistance as John Connor in critical Future War missions. Battle against the full force of Cyberdyne and Skynet’s arsenal, with multiple enemy types and adrenaline-pumping boss fights to take on. See the world of Terminator 2: Judgment Day like never before with detailed 2D sprite artwork of your favourite characters and scenes. Enjoy a cinematic soundtrack featuring recrafted music from the legendary Terminator 2: Judgment Day score and all-new compositions. Aim for the highest rank in each level to reign supreme on your high score table and achieve arcade immortality. Mix things up with multiple different game modes to choose from: Story Mode, Arcade Mode, Infinite Mode, Boss Rush, Mother of the Future and Level Training!, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4)
Experience the events of ‘Terminator 2: Judgment Day’ brought to life through glorious pixel artwork and action-packed arcade gameplay! Play as Sarah Connor and the T-800 through a variety of thrilling missions as they take on the T-1000 and try to put a stop to Skynet’s plans before the human race is annihilated. Lead the Resistance as John Connor in the future, fighting on the front lines as mankind’s only hope in the War Against the Machines. In this unique story blending iconic scenes from ‘Terminator 2: Judgment Day’ with original scenarios and multiple endings, humanity’s fate is yours to decide. Day One Edition Includes: Terminator 2D: NO FATE (for Nintendo Switch, PS4, PS5 or Xbox Series X), Reversible Cover Sleeve, "Unknown Future" Cloth Poster, 25mm Collectible Metal Arcade Token, Full Colour Manual Book, Collector‘s Box.
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed
Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
Terminator 2D - No Fate (Day One Edition) B0DYPGWPR3
New Store Stock, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4)
Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4) Step into a classic arcade experience that pays homage to the Terminator universe with authentic...
prodImage
£63.16
Shipping: Free
Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: NO FATE - Day One Edition (PS4)
prodImage
£65.69
£71.68
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Console game for PS4 and PS4 Pro
Genre: Action, Shooter, Arcade
Arcade game with pixel art
Based on the movie Terminator 2: "No Fate"
Lovingly crafted pixel art
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Reef Entertainment Terminator 2D: No Fate PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Koch Media Dynasty Warriors 9 PS4
£42.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electronic Arts Mirror's Edge Catalyst PS4
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds PS4
£38.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Codemasters GRID Legends PS4
£46.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bigben Tennis World Tour PS4
£38.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Street Fighter 6 PS4
£32.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Codemasters F1 2021 PS4
£37.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Shenmue I & II PS4
£37.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports F1 23 PS4
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Marvel's Spider-Man PS4
£37.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel