Ravensburger Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes Edition

Price History
• Sherlock Holmes edition of the popular cult game Scotland Yard
• Chase through Victorian London
• Detectives must work together to catch the criminal Moriarty
• Additional deduction options and escape routes for more variety
• Suitable for 2-6 players aged 10 and up, playing time 45-60 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sealed Ravensburger Scotland Yard Sherlock Holmes Board Game 2-6 Players
New Sealed Ravensburger Scotland Yard Sherlock Holmes Board Game 2-6 Players, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£20.00
£25.71
Shipping: £5.71
with shipping: £5.71
Lowest total price
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Sherlock Homes Edition Family Strategy Board Game for 2 to 6 Players - Kids and Adults Age 8 Years + PF-RGE2-A5HL
This well-known game of Scotland Yard now features the master detective Sherlock Holmes and his rival Moriarty in London. Fun and excitement guaranteed! Fun play experience – In Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes, Ravensburger’s hugely popular family board game for boys and girls, you have to try and catch the dangerous criminal Professor Moriarty! The game is for 2-6 players aged 10 and up. Will you apprehend this dangerous Professor Moriarty or will he disappear forever into the London fog? High quality components – Contains 1x Game Board, 6x Game Pieces, 29x starting cards, 130x tickets, 3x double turn tickets, 6x character boards, 1x journey board, 1x screen, 2x rings for detectives Easy to understand instructions - high quality, Easy to understand instructions make it possible to start playing right away. They make a great birthday gift or smashing Christmas gift. This product is made of FSC-certified and other controlled material. By choosing this product, you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Sherlock Homes Edition Family Strategy Board Games fo 27344
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Sherlock Homes Edition Family Strategy Board Games fo, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£35.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sherlock Holmes edition of the popular cult game Scotland Yard
Chase through Victorian London
Detectives must work together to catch the criminal Moriarty
Additional deduction options and escape routes for more variety
Suitable for 2-6 players aged 10 and up, playing time 45-60 minutes

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great game for a group of people to play.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2024
|
Can spend quality time with family and friends with this one. We always buy a new board game to play over the Chrismas period each year. This game involves a player being tracked down by the others as they move around the board...View More unseen using different modes of transport. We enjoyed playing it.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good deal, great game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2024
|
Choose to order this one in Sherlock Holmes edition, as it allows to play the original version as well as another choice to play my favourite detective character. Placed order last night and received it with swift delivery. I am...View More happy to see the nice quality of this board game. Can’t wait to play the special edition.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Not yet played
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
Hoping it's god mystery as purchased for grandson who loves them
5.0 out of 5 stars Faster and Cool Twist
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
This game had a different twist with the detectives each being characters and having special abilities. It sped up game play, making the game go a little faster. I enjoyed this aspect as a group could then play more times,...View More mixing up the characters. The twist was a good addition for fans of the original game. However, it may be helpful to buy the original version before jumping to this one. Either way, an enjoyable game that I have played multiple times since my purchase a month ago.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best movement board game!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
This is the best movement game out there, extremely fun!
With reviews from

Ravensburger Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes Edition Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
17
4
5
3
2
0
1
0

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Pegasus Spiele Nimalia
£20.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Mycelia
£24.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schmidt Spiele Dog Royal
£19.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jumbo Overbooked
£19.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Cluedo Junior (F6419)
£15.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asmodée Dixit 2
£20.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kosmos Tag Team (68545)
£21.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noris Deluxe Shut the Box
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Goliath Toys Sequence Classic
£17.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ravensburger Scotland Yard - Sherlock Holmes Edition
grey63
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £5.71
GOSLING TOYS
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£35.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel